Welcome to 11 Costanzo Court, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom Raised Ranch located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Hamden's desirable Mount Carmel neighborhood. Offering 1,492 square feet of comfortable living space, this move-in-ready home features an open and inviting layout with hardwood floors, a spacious living room, a dining area perfect for entertaining, and a primary suite with a remodeled full bath. The finished lower level provides additional flexible living space ideal for a family room, home office, or gym, along with a third full bathroom. Step outside to enjoy the private fenced backyard complete with a deck and above-ground pool, perfect for summer gatherings. Additional highlights include central air, paid-off solar panels, public utilities, and an attached two-car garage. Conveniently located near Quinnipiac University, shopping, restaurants, parks, and major highways, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, efficiency, and location. Stop by Sat 11am-2pm
Under contract
$399,000
11 Costanzo Court, Hamden, CT 06518
3beds
1,492sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
10,018 Square Feet Lot
$397,800 Zestimate®
$267/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Central airAttached two-car garageHardwood floorsOpen and inviting layoutQuiet cul-de-sacPrivate fenced backyard
- 91 days
- 79
- 2
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sebastian Campos (914)649-1065,
Ideal Real Estate, Inc. 203-505-4757
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24180223
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Hot Water, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Full
- Attic: Access Via Hatch
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,492
- Total interior livable area: 1,492 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,492
Property
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 10,018 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1144081
- Zoning: R4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Mount Carmel
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Hamden
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $267/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $259,770
- Annual tax amount: $13,477
- Date on market: 6/1/2026
Estimated market value
$397,800
$378,000 - $418,000
$3,330/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/3/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000-3.9%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Sold | $415,000+1.2%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $409,900+107%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2010 | Sold | $198,000-20.8%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2009 | Listed for sale | $250,000+85.3%$168/sqft |
Source: DOMUS REALTORS & ASSOCIATES #N296118 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/1995 | Sold | $134,900-10.4%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/1993 | Sold | $150,500$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,477 +56.2% | $259,770 +67.5% |
| 2024 | $8,626 +3.2% | $155,120 +4.7% |
| 2023 | $8,355 +1.6% | $148,190 |
| 2022 | $8,222 +5.8% | $148,190 |
| 2021 | $7,771 0% | $148,190 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $7,771 +11.3% | $142,940 |
| 2019 | $6,984 +1.9% | $142,940 |
| 2018 | $6,855 +6% | $142,940 |
| 2017 | $6,469 -0.2% | $142,940 |
| 2016 | $6,484 +3.7% | $142,940 -6.5% |
| 2015 | $6,251 +2.4% | $152,950 |
| 2014 | $6,107 +2.5% | $152,950 |
| 2013 | $5,956 +4.8% | $152,950 |
| 2012 | $5,681 +6.8% | $152,950 |
| 2011 | $5,318 +0.8% | $152,950 -14.7% |
| 2010 | $5,274 +0% | $179,270 |
| 2009 | $5,272 0% | $179,270 |
| 2008 | $5,274 +1.1% | $179,270 |
| 2007 | $5,217 +4.1% | $179,270 |
| 2006 | $5,011 +10.3% | $179,270 +70.6% |
| 2005 | $4,543 +15% | $105,070 |
| 2003 | $3,952 +9.1% | $105,070 |
| 2001 | $3,621 | $105,070 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






