11 Lisa Pl, Montville Twp., NJ 07045
Home value
$1,019,700
$969,000 - $1.08M
$4,376/mo
Owner options
$4,376/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$4,376/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$6,572/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$6,572/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Trudy Sarver 973-539-1120,
Keller Williams Metropolitan
Elizabeth Harper
Keller Williams Prosperity Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
- Dimensions: .540 AC
Details
- Parcel number: 2100145000000028
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pine Brook
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $529,400
- Annual tax amount: $14,400
- Date on market: 3/18/2024
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/25/2024 | Sold | $920,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Sold | $920,000+9.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Pending sale | $837,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $837,000+148.4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/1999 | Sold | $337,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,400 +2.5% | $529,400 |
| 2025 | $14,050 +11.1% | $529,400 +11.1% |
| 2024 | $12,641 +1.9% | $476,300 |
| 2023 | $12,408 +1.8% | $476,300 |
| 2022 | $12,193 +1.4% | $476,300 |
| 2021 | $12,027 +4% | $476,300 |
| 2020 | $11,569 +1% | $476,300 |
| 2019 | $11,460 +2.6% | $476,300 |
| 2018 | $11,169 +2.2% | $476,300 |
| 2017 | $10,931 +1.6% | $476,300 |
| 2016 | $10,755 +1.4% | $476,300 |
| 2015 | $10,602 +1.4% | $476,300 |
| 2014 | $10,455 +1.7% | $476,300 |
| 2013 | $10,283 +2.4% | $476,300 +61.2% |
| 2012 | $10,044 +1.6% | $295,400 |
| 2011 | $9,890 +2.3% | $295,400 |
| 2010 | $9,668 +2.6% | $295,400 |
| 2009 | $9,426 | $295,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $295,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $295,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $295,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $295,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $295,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $295,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $295,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $295,400 |
Neighborhood: 07058
Nearby homes
- $882,5004 bd2 ba2.3k sqft12 Lisa Pl, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Off Market
- $850,4003 bd2 ba3k sqft10 Lisa Pl, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Off Market
- $1,018,7004 bd3 ba2.7k sqft14 Lisa Pl, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Off Market

- $943,0004 bd3 ba2.7k sqft9 Lisa Pl, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Off Market
- $868,5004 bd3 ba2.3k sqft8 Lisa Pl, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Off Market
- $857,700-- bd-- ba2.3k sqft7 Lisa Pl, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Off Market
- $1,007,600-- bd-- ba5.9k sqft6 Stiles Ln, Montville, NJ 07045Off Market
- $731,600-- bd-- ba1.7k sqft8 Crescent Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 10/10Woodmont Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.7 mi
- 8/10Robert R Lazar Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.4 mi
- 9/10Montville High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.2 mi
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$1,019,700
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$1,019,700
- New Jersey
- Morris County
- Pine Brook
- 07058
- 11 Lisa Pl