Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $6,000

    1101 Main St, Bedford, IA 50833

    --beds
    0baths
    8,276Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This vacant lot is located at the intersection of King Street and Main Street. Utility lines are readily available on the property if your desire is to build a structure. Call to learn more!
    13 days
    69
    8

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacy Larson 712-621-1156,

    Waypoint Realty LLC

    Source: SWIAR,MLS#: 26-2201

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 8,276 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: .19
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0424001006000
      • Zoning: Single Family Res

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Bedford

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $10,310
      • Annual tax amount: $162
      • Date on market: 10/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/7/2026Listed for sale$6,000
        Source: SWIAR #26-2201 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$162 +1.3%$10,310 +10.1%
        2024$160 +1.3%$9,360
        2023$158 +3.9%$9,360 +25%
        2022$152 -11.6%$7,490
        2021$172 -50.6%$7,490 -3.4%
        2020$348 -2.2%$7,750 -51%
        2019$356 +3.5%$15,830
        2018$344 $15,830 +15%
        2017$344 +13.9%$13,770
        2016$302 -1.3%--
        2015$306 +1.3%$13,770
        2014$302 $13,770
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 50833

        Getting around

        34 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating