Welcome to 1109 Wright Avenue, a beautifully upgraded 4 bed, 2.5 bath single-family duet home located just blocks from vibrant Downtown Mountain View! Enjoy a newly remodeled bathroom, a brand new roof, and a newly finished garage with sleek epoxy flooring. This stylish 1,754 sq ft residence features a spacious living room showcasing a beautifully detailed tile trimmed fireplace. The upgraded kitchen features granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and a charming eat in area.
A versatile main-level bedroom serves as an ideal home office or guest suite, accompanied by a half bath and a dedicated laundry room. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite provides a peaceful retreat complete with a walk-in closet, while two additional generously sized bedrooms share a large hall bathroom.
The backyard is perfect for relaxation or entertaining, surrounded by an abundance of mature fruit trees that have been newly sculpted by a professional arborist. With modern upgrades, abundant natural light, and unbeatable proximity to Downtown Mountain View, this home offers an exceptional opportunity in one of Silicon Valleys most desirable communities!
For sale
Price cut: $100K (10/15)
$2,199,000
1109 Wright Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
4beds
1,754sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1976
4,860 Square Feet Lot
$2,192,100 Zestimate®
$1,254/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 30 days
- 1,973
- 121
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sherdin Betbabasi 01850802 408-425-2002,
Coldwell Banker Realty 408-355-1500
Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82060439
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Features: WalkinCloset
Bathroom
- Features: Granite, Tile, UpdatedBaths, HalfonGroundFloor
Dining room
- Features: BreakfastNook, EatinKitchen, FormalDiningRoom
Family room
- Features: NoFamilyRoom
Kitchen
- Features: _220VoltOutlet, Countertop_Granite, ExhaustFan, Hookups_IceMaker
Heating
- Central Forced Air Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, In Utility Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,754
- Total interior livable area: 1,754 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 4,860 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 15021039
- Zoning: R3-15
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: IndividualGasMeters, PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mountain View
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $438,586
- Date on market: 9/15/2026
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
Estimated market value
$2,192,100
$2.08M - $2.30M
$6,627/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2026 | Price change | $2,199,000-4.3%$1,254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2026 | Price change | $2,299,000-3.2%$1,311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,375,000+8%$1,354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Sold | $2,200,000-1.1%$1,254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Pending sale | $2,225,000$1,269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,225,000$1,269/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $438,586 +2% |
| 2025 | $5,040 -0.5% | $429,988 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,065 +1.4% | $421,558 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,996 +0.4% | $413,294 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,977 +2.5% | $405,192 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,857 -3.2% | $397,248 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $393,176 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,017 +5.2% | $385,468 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,768 | $377,910 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,768 +4.6% | $370,500 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,558 +7.4% | $363,236 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,244 +1.2% | $357,780 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,194 | $350,772 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $349,188 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $342,342 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $335,630 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $333,122 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $333,914 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $327,368 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $320,950 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $314,658 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $308,490 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $302,442 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $296,900 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $291,080 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $285,374 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94043
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: MountainViewWhisman
Source: MLSListings Inc. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.



