Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zestimate®
    $292,300

    111 Carriage Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    2beds
    1,004sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $292,300 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $2,308 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,300

    $278,000 - $307,000

    $2,308/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully furnishedWelcoming atmosphereIn-unit laundry facilitiesModern amenitiesKitchen ware

    Discover your next home at 111 Carriage Road in beautiful Williamsburg, Virginia; close to nearby William & Mary College. This delightful single-family home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it perfect for families or roommates. Built in 2008, the property boasts modern amenities and a welcoming atmosphere. The interior spans 1004 square feet, providing ample space for relaxation and entertaining. You will appreciate the convenience of in-unit laundry facilities, along with essential appliances such as a dishwasher, microwave, washer, dryer, and central heating and air conditioning for year-round comfort. The home comes fully furnished to include televisions and kitchen ware. Enjoy the stylish features of this well-maintained home, which is situated in a friendly community. The location in Williamsburg offers easy access to shopping, dining, and recreational activities, ensuring you never run out of things to do. Although no deposit is required, a rental bond must be secured. This rental opportunity is as inviting as it is practical. Don't miss the chance to make this beautiful house your home. Available on or about August 15, 2026.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,004 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3911900046

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Smoke Free
    • Deposit fee: $0
    Location
    • Region: Williamsburg

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $291/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $243,800
    • Annual tax amount: $2,024
    • Date on market: 8/17/2026
    • Date available: 01/01/2027
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2026Listing removed$2,550$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2026Listed for rent$2,550$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2026Listing removed$2,550$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2026Listed for rent$2,550$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Sold$267,000+7.2%$266/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2301261 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Contingent$249,000$248/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10484719 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Pending sale$249,000$248/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2301261 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listed for sale$249,000$248/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2301261 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,024 $243,800
    2024$2,024 +62%$243,800 +62%
    2023$1,249 $150,500
    2022$1,249 +5.4%$150,500 +6.7%
    2021$1,185 $141,100
    2020$1,185 +3.9%$141,100 +3.9%
    2019$1,141 +3.3%$135,800 +3.3%
    2017$1,105 +100%$131,500
    2016$552 $131,500
    2015$552 $131,500
    2014-- $131,500 +6.2%
    2013-- $123,800
    2012-- $123,800 -3.1%
    2011-- $127,700
    2010-- $127,700
    2009-- $127,700
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23188

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $292,300
    2% more
    +$5,846
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $298,146
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $292,300
    2% more
    +$5,846
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $298,146