Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Tax assessed value
    $41,100

    111 Jackson Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    3beds
    1,917sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $21/sqft
    $1,464 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,464/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $188/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $188/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large flat lotPlenty of outdoor spaceComfortable single-level living

    3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home situated on a large, flat lot, offering plenty of outdoor space and comfortable single-level living. Monthly rent is $1,400. First month's rent and security deposit of $1,400 due at lease signing. Tenants are responsible for all utilities and lawn maintenance. No pets and no smoking are permitted. An application fee, background check, and credit check are required for all applicants. Please submit an application through Zillow prior to scheduling a showing. To protect yourself from scams, do not send money to anyone claiming to represent this property through Facebook or any other online platform. All deposits and rent payments will be handled directly with the landlord after your application has been reviewed and you have viewed the property. Monthly rent is $1,400, with the first month's rent and a security deposit due at lease signing. Tenants are responsible for all utilities and lawn maintenance. No pets and no smoking are permitted.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,917 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2802090000009001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $1,400
    Location
    • Region: Pell City

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $21/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $41,100
    • Annual tax amount: $296
    • Date on market: 8/4/2026
    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2026Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2026Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2017Sold$43,000+83%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2016Sold$23,500-21.4%$12/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #744955 Report a problem
    6/14/2016Price change$29,900-14.3%$16/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred-Commercial Division #744955 Report a problem
    5/28/2016Price change$34,900-30.1%$18/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred-Commercial Division #744955 Report a problem
    3/26/2016Listed for sale$49,900+69.9%$26/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred-Commercial Division #744955 Report a problem
    12/14/2015Sold$29,364$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$296 $8,220
    2024$296 $8,220
    2023$296 +18.1%$8,220 +18.1%
    2022$251 +30.4%$6,960 +12.3%
    2021$192 $6,200
    2020$192 $6,200
    2019$192 +22.5%$6,200 +22.5%
    2018$157 $5,060
    2017-- $5,060 +99.2%
    2016-- $2,540
    2015$44 $2,540 -5.2%
    2014$44 $2,680
    2013-- $2,680
    2012-- $2,680
    2011-- $2,680 -5.6%
    2010-- $2,840
    2009-- $2,840
    2008-- $2,840 -2.1%
    2006-- $2,900
    2005-- $2,900 -17.6%
    2004-- $3,520 +6.7%
    2003$59 $3,300
    2002-- --
    2000-- --
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35128

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating