Build your custom dream home on this waterfront lot at Cedar Creek Lake! Enjoy wide-open water views, southern breezes, and beautiful sunsets from a cul-de-sac location close to schools, shopping and restaurants. Ready to build with utilities connected, this lot features a steel seawall with a sidewalk and a sprinkler system with a lake pump. Existing survey and T-47 are provided; any new survey required will be at the buyer’s expense. Buyers should review the Oak Harbor POA and City of Gun Barrel City websites for permit requirements and building restrictions.
Lot/land
Price cut: $20K (10/20)
$225,000
111 Palisade Pl, Mabank, TX 75156
--beds
--baths
8,842Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
8,842 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$6/mo HOA
What's special
Wide-open water viewsCul-de-sac locationBeautiful sunsetsSouthern breezes
- 28 days
- 196
- 15
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Todd Russell 0356583 903-910-3400,
KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties 903-910-3400,
Kayla Jordan 0715190 214-682-3300,
KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21405199
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Fencing: Chain Link
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Waterfront
- Body of water: Cedar Creek
Lot
- Size: 8,842 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees, Waterfront, Retaining Wall
Details
- Parcel number: 36750000638050
- Zoning description: Residential
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Municipal Utilities, Overhead Utilities, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Boat Facilities
- Subdivision: Oak Harbor Sub
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities
- HOA fee: $75 annually
- HOA name: Oak Harbor Poa
- HOA phone: 000-000-0000
Location
- Region: Mabank
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $288,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,282
- Date on market: 10/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 29 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2026 | Price change | $225,000-8.2% |
Source: NTREIS #21405199 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000-20.7% |
Source: Henderson County BOR #113506 Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20364625 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Price change | $309,000-5.5% |
Source: NTREIS #20364625 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Price change | $327,000-16.2% |
Source: NTREIS #20364625 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $390,000+30.4% |
Source: NTREIS #20364625 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20009878 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Pending sale | $299,000 |
Source: Henderson County BOR #97229 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Contingent | $299,000 |
Source: NTREIS #20009878 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2022 | Price change | $299,000-6.6% |
Source: Henderson County BOR #97229 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $320,000+100.1% |
Source: NTREIS #20009878 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Listing removed | $159,900 |
Source: Henderson County BOR #93617 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2021 | Pending sale | $159,900 |
Source: NTREIS #14455171 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $159,900 |
Source: NTREIS #14455171 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2021 | Pending sale | $159,900 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Rockwall #93617 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $159,900+5.2% |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Rockwall #93617 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2019 | Listing removed | $152,000 |
Source: JOHNSON/MONROE REALTORS #87867 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $152,000 |
Source: JOHNSON/MONROE REALTORS #87867 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 +1.7% | $288,000 |
| 2024 | $1,261 -1% | $288,000 |
| 2023 | $1,274 -4.8% | $288,000 |
| 2022 | $1,338 -60.9% | $288,000 |
| 2021 | $3,419 +492.9% | -- |
| 2020 | $577 -78.3% | -- |
| 2019 | $2,663 +29.6% | $134,400 +29.6% |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $103,680 |
| 2017 | $2,054 +0.1% | $103,680 |
| 2016 | $2,051 -8% | $103,680 -8.8% |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $113,720 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $113,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $113,720 -24.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $151,040 |
| 2010 | -- | $151,040 |
| 2009 | -- | $151,040 |
| 2008 | -- | $151,040 |
| 2007 | -- | $151,040 |
| 2006 | -- | $151,040 +80.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $83,840 -0.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $84,090 |
| 2003 | -- | $84,090 |
| 2002 | -- | $84,090 +29.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $64,790 |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
| 1999 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75156
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Southside
- Middle: Mabank
- High: Mabank
- District: Mabank ISD
Source: NTREIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





