1111 Knollwood Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
Home value
$254,900
$242,000 - $268,000
$2,071/mo
Owner options
$2,071/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$2,071/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$3,059/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$3,059/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Heather Schwartz 267-444-2627,
EXP Realty LLC
Stacey M. Kroft
EXP Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,288
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 03636917023217
- Zoning: R-3
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Chalet/Alpine
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pocono Country Place
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,560 annually
Location
- Region: Tobyhanna
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $48,760
- Annual tax amount: $1,349
- Date on market: 9/19/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 178 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/28/2023 | Sold | $220,000+4.8%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Pending sale | $210,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Price change | $210,000-10.6%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2023 | Price change | $235,000-6%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Price change | $250,000+13.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Price change | $220,000-12%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Price change | $250,000-7.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2023 | Price change | $270,000-1.8%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $275,000+227.8%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2020 | Sold | $83,900-1.2%$65/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-76544 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $84,900-4.6%$66/sqft |
Source: Ginger B Realty #PM-76544 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2019 | Listing removed | $89,000$69/sqft |
Source: Tannersville - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Acclaim #PM-68376 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2019 | Price change | $89,000-18.3%$69/sqft |
Source: Tannersville - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Acclaim #PM-68376 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $109,000+38%$85/sqft |
Source: WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville #PM-68376 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2019 | Listing removed | $79,000$61/sqft |
Source: Ginger B Realty #PM-58628 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $79,000$61/sqft |
Source: Ginger B Realty #PM-58628 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,621 +3.3% | $48,760 |
| 2025 | $1,570 +8.2% | $48,760 |
| 2024 | $1,452 +7.6% | $48,760 |
| 2023 | $1,350 +2.1% | $48,760 |
| 2022 | $1,321 +0.6% | $48,760 |
| 2021 | $1,313 +1.4% | $48,760 |
| 2020 | $1,295 -60.5% | $48,760 +159.5% |
| 2019 | $3,275 +0.6% | $18,790 |
| 2018 | $3,256 +0.1% | $18,790 |
| 2017 | $3,251 +367.7% | $18,790 |
| 2016 | $695 -73.8% | $18,790 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $18,790 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $18,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,790 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,790 |
| 2010 | -- | $18,790 |
| 2008 | -- | $18,790 |
| 2007 | -- | $18,790 |
| 2006 | -- | $18,790 |
| 2005 | -- | $18,790 |
| 2004 | -- | $18,790 |
| 2003 | -- | $18,790 |
Neighborhood: 18466
Nearby homes
- $220,4003 bd1 ba1.2k sqft1109 Knollwood Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466Off Market
- $151,4003 bd1 ba838 sqft1113 Knollwood Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466Off Market
- $208,3003 bd2 ba800 sqft1772 Rolling Hills Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466Off Market

- $176,1003 bd2 ba800 sqft1772 Rolling Hills Dr, Coolbaugh Twp, PA 18466Off Market
- $168,9003 bd1 ba960 sqft1770 Rolling Hills Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466Off Market
- $226,4003 bd2 ba1.1k sqft1115 Knollwood Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466Off Market
- $222,0004 bd2 ba1.4k sqft1774 Rolling Hills Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466Off Market
- $176,8003 bd2 ba1.1k sqft1110 Knollwood Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Clear Run Intermediate SchoolGrades: 3-6Distance: 4.7 mi
- 5/10Pocono Mountain East Junior High SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 8.3 mi
- 8/10Pocono Mountain East High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 8.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Pocono Mountain
Source: GLVR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Sell for more on Zillow
Sell for more on Zillow
- Pennsylvania
- Monroe County
- Tobyhanna
- 18466
- 1111 Knollwood Dr