1112 Crescent St, Montara, CA 94037
Home value
$1,265,300
$1.15M - $1.39M
$5,401/mo
Owner options
$5,401/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$5,401/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$7,947/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$7,947/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jakki Harlan 01407129 650-465-2180,
Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty 650-847-1141
Charles Floyd, 00960469
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Bathroom
- Features: FullonGroundFloor
Dining room
- Features: BreakfastNook, FormalDiningRoom
Family room
- Features: SeparateFamilyRoom
Kitchen
- Features: Countertop_Stone, ExhaustFan, Hookups_IceMaker
Heating
- Central Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, In Utility Room
Features
- High Ceilings, One Or More Skylights, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,550
- Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Balcony/Patio
- Exterior features: Back Yard, Fenced, Courtyard, Drought Tolerant Plants
- Fencing: Partial,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Forest/Woods, Garden/Greenbelt
Lot
- Size: 5,663 Square Feet
- Features: Mostly Level
Details
- Parcel number: 036281130
- Zoning: R100S7
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PropaneOnSite, PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Propane, Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Montara
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $800/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $458,235
- Annual tax amount: $10,595
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
- Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listing removed | $6,000$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $6,000$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $1,240,000-4.6%$800/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $1,300,000$839/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Contingent | $1,300,000$839/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000$839/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,595 +12.2% | $458,235 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,442 +4.8% | $449,252 +2% |
| 2023 | $9,007 -1.7% | $440,445 +2% |
| 2022 | $9,165 +19% | $431,810 +2% |
| 2021 | $7,700 +7.2% | $423,344 +1% |
| 2020 | $7,180 +5.4% | $419,004 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,812 +17.1% | $410,790 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,818 +4.2% | $402,737 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,583 -0.4% | $394,841 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,606 +5.1% | $387,100 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,333 | $381,287 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,333 | $373,819 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $372,131 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $364,835 |
| 2011 | -- | $364,835 +2.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $355,011 +26.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $279,855 +5.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $264,564 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $259,377 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $254,292 |
| 2005 | -- | $254,292 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $244,419 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $239,940 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $235,236 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $230,625 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $226,104 |
Neighborhood: 94037
Nearby homes
- $1,410,2003 bd2 ba1.4k sqft1128 Crescent St, Montara, CA 94037Off Market
- $1,784,4003 bd2 ba2.2k sqft1132 Crescent St, Montara, CA 94037Off Market

- $2,597,8005 bd4 ba3k sqft1140 Crescent St, Montara, CA 94037Off Market
- $1,225,0002 bd2 ba1.4k sqft1122 Harte St, Montara, CA 94037Sold

- $1,669,1005 bd3 ba2.3k sqft1117 Harte St, Montara, CA 94037Off Market
- $1,333,8003 bd2 ba1.7k sqft1158 Howells St, Montara, CA 94037Off Market
- $1,396,3003 bd2 ba1.4k sqft1151 Hawthorne St, Montara, CA 94037Off Market
- $2,939,1004 bd4 ba3.8k sqft1125 Harte St, Montara, CA 94037Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Farallone View Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.6 mi
- 4/10Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 6.4 mi
- 7/10Half Moon Bay High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: FaralloneViewElementary
- Middle: ManuelFCunhaIntermediate
- High: HalfMoonBayHigh
- District: CabrilloUnified
Source: MLSListings Inc. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- California
- San Mateo County
- Moss Beach
- 94037
- 1112 Crescent St