Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $217,000

    1118 Pike St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    3beds
    1,621sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $217,100 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,100

    $206,000 - $228,000

    $2,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful original hardwood flooringGas rangeStainless steel refrigerator
    Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath Ranch in a quaint area of Norfolk. This home has so much to offer: beautiful original hardwood flooring, a corner wood burning fireplace with built in bookshelves, a converted garage that could be a 4th bedroom or den. Kitchen has Stainless Steel refrigerator & gas range. Washer/Dryer convey. Window units work but convey "as-is." Enjoy relaxing & grilling under carport or in large backyard with mature Crepe Myrtles and Hosta plants. Easy access to I-64, I-264 to beach, close proximity to ODU, Norfolk State University, dining & shopping. SQFT per Tax Records is 1,295 original sqft + converted garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elaine Schoening,

    Wainwright Real Estate 757-495-1900

    Bought with:

    Denicia Richardson

    VA Realty Professionals

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10643281MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: 1st Floor BR, Attic, Utility Closet
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    Full bathroom
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,621 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Space, Carport, Driveway, Converted Gar
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27152600
    • Zoning: R-8

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Other
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City/County
    • Water: City/County
    • Utilities for property: Cable Hookup

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Campostella
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Norfolk

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $252,200
    • Annual tax amount: $3,102
    • Date on market: 7/9/2026

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,102 +9.2%$252,200 +9.2%
    2024$2,840 +0.6%$230,900 +2.3%
    2023$2,823 +19%$225,800 +19%
    2022$2,371 +5%$189,700 +5%
    2021$2,259 +6.6%$180,700 +6.6%
    2020$2,119 +6.7%$169,500 +6.7%
    2019$1,986 +3.5%$158,900 +3.5%
    2018$1,919 +9.5%$153,500 +0.7%
    2017$1,753 $152,400 -9%
    2016$1,753 -0.7%$167,400
    2015$1,765 $167,400
    2014$1,765 $167,400
    2013-- $167,400
    2012-- $167,400 -0.8%
    2011-- $168,700 -2.7%
    2010-- $173,400 -3.3%
    2009-- $179,400 -0.3%
    2008-- $179,900 -5.2%
    2007-- $189,700 +23.3%
    2006-- $153,800 +23.6%
    2005-- $124,400 +8.6%
    2004-- $114,500 +33%
    2003-- $86,100 +5.8%
    2002-- $81,400 +8.1%
    2001-- $75,300 +4%
    2000-- $72,430
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Campostella

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Southside STEM Academy at Campostella
    • Middle: Blair Middle
    • High: Lake Taylor

    Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $217,100
    2% more
    +$4,342
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $221,442
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $217,100
    2% more
    +$4,342
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $221,442