This 2608 square foot multi family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 112 Chadwick St, Haverhill, MA 01835.
Foreclosed
Street View
Est. $818,600
112 Chadwick St, Haverhill, MA 01835
4beds
3baths
2,608sqft
MultiFamily
Built in 1900
-- sqft lot
$818,600 Zestimate®
$314/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 265 days
- 90
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Other, Gas
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,608 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: HAVEM0708B00660L1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Slate
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Haverhill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $314/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $671,500
- Annual tax amount: $7,192
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$818,600
$745,000 - $892,000
$2,666/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/21/2026 | Sold | $577,200+117.8%$221/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2014 | Sold | $265,000+715.4%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/1992 | Sold | $32,500$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,192 +6.3% | $671,500 +5.6% |
| 2024 | $6,765 +2.9% | $635,800 +7.8% |
| 2023 | $6,576 | $589,800 |
| 2022 | $6,576 +9.9% | $589,800 +32.5% |
| 2021 | $5,983 +3.6% | $445,200 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $5,773 +5.9% | $424,500 +8.7% |
| 2019 | $5,449 +4.5% | $390,600 +6.8% |
| 2018 | $5,216 +15.4% | $365,800 +21.4% |
| 2017 | $4,518 +2.3% | $301,400 +4.8% |
| 2016 | $4,418 +7.7% | $287,600 +7.6% |
| 2015 | $4,103 +8.5% | $267,300 +13.7% |
| 2014 | $3,781 +7.8% | $235,000 +4.8% |
| 2013 | $3,509 +3.9% | $224,200 -2% |
| 2012 | $3,377 +3% | $228,800 -2.8% |
| 2011 | $3,278 -1.7% | $235,300 -10% |
| 2010 | $3,335 -6.3% | $261,400 -15.9% |
| 2009 | $3,561 -7.2% | $311,000 -14.7% |
| 2008 | $3,838 -2.8% | $364,800 -4.6% |
| 2007 | $3,947 +4.9% | $382,500 +7.1% |
| 2006 | $3,763 +6.3% | $357,000 +8% |
| 2005 | $3,540 +10.8% | $330,500 +34.3% |
| 2004 | $3,194 +12.6% | $246,100 +15.2% |
| 2003 | $2,836 +16% | $213,700 +46.4% |
| 2001 | $2,444 +10.3% | $146,000 +9% |
| 1999 | $2,215 | $133,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website





