ActivePrice cut: $2K (9/2)
$138,000
4beds
--sqft
11201 Melba Ave, Cleveland, OH 44104
4beds
--sqft
Duplex, multi family
Built in 1920
2 Garage spaces
What's special
- 43 days |
- 154 |
- 9 |
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5229731
Originating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Evans 216-282-5075 bevansproperties@gmail.com,
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC,
Asa A Cox 440-479-3100,
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5229731
Originating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Concrete,Unfinished
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 4,573 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 12824016
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Duplex, Multi Family
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Boulevard Heights Cos
Location
- Region: Cleveland
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $54,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,254
- Date on market: 7/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 43 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/2/2026 | Price change | $138,000-1.4% |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $140,000+25% |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Sold | $112,000+1.8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Contingent | $110,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $110,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 +105.1% | $18,970 |
| 2024 | $612 +91.5% | $18,970 +81.2% |
| 2023 | $319 +0.6% | $10,470 |
| 2022 | $318 +0.9% | $10,470 |
| 2021 | $315 +0.9% | $10,470 +16.9% |
| 2020 | $312 -75.1% | $8,960 |
| 2019 | $1,255 +335.9% | $8,960 |
| 2018 | $288 -78.2% | $8,960 -38.9% |
| 2017 | $1,319 +93.5% | $14,670 |
| 2016 | $681 +9.9% | $14,670 |
| 2015 | $620 -46.6% | $14,670 -10.1% |
| 2014 | $1,161 +21.2% | $16,310 |
| 2013 | $958 +57.9% | $16,310 |
| 2012 | $607 +1.4% | $16,310 -2.9% |
| 2011 | $598 -28.7% | $16,800 -25.2% |
| 2010 | $839 +0.8% | $22,470 |
| 2009 | $832 -13.9% | $22,470 -12% |
| 2008 | $967 +3.3% | $25,520 |
| 2007 | $936 -33.8% | $25,520 |
| 2006 | $1,414 +62.3% | $25,520 +70.4% |
| 2005 | $871 +1.2% | $14,980 |
| 2004 | $861 +1.1% | $14,980 |
| 2003 | $852 +13.7% | $14,980 +12.6% |
| 2002 | $750 -42.3% | $13,300 |
| 2001 | $1,299 +4.5% | $13,300 |
| 2000 | $1,244 | $13,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$958/mo
Principal & interest
$737
Property taxes
$221
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Woodland Hills
Nearby schools
Harvey Rice Elementary School
Grades PK-8,10 • 0.7 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Nathan Hale School
Grades PK-8 • 1 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
4/10Sunbeam PreK-8 School
Grades PK-8 • 1.1 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10Student Progress Rating
5/10