Charming Tehachapi Bungalow -
Walkable Downtown Living
This adorable bungalow-style home in the city of Tehachapi offers an easy, low-maintenance lifestyle in a walkable location. With 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 713 square feet, it is perfectly sized for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone who wants cozy living without extra upkeep.
The home includes central air conditioning and heating for year-round comfort and an attached single-car garage for convenient parking and storage. Out front, a grassy yard gives you a simple outdoor spot to enjoy the Tehachapi air.
Best of all, you are within walking distance of local shopping and dining. Everyday errands, coffee, and dinner out are just a short stroll away--small-town mountain living with real convenience.
This sweet bungalow is ready for its next owner. Come see how well this little home lives.
For sale
$210,000
1128 Miller Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561
2beds
713sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
435 Square Feet Lot
$205,500 Zestimate®
$295/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached single-car garageGrassy yard
- 18 hours
- 308
- 24
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lorena Semerenko DRE #01960907 661-202-0015,
RE/MAX All-Pro
Source: GAVAR,MLS#: 26006904
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, None
Features
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 713
- Total interior livable area: 713 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 435 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 41648027
- Zoning: R2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Internet, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Tehachapi
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $295/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $138,007
- Date on market: 9/3/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$205,500
$195,000 - $216,000
$1,554/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000+68%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2021 | Sold | $125,000+166%$175/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9982884 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2013 | Sold | $47,000+7.1%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2012 | Sold | $43,889-68.4%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2006 | Sold | $139,000+80.5%$195/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2004 | Sold | $77,000$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $138,007 +2% |
| 2025 | $1,736 +0.9% | $135,302 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,721 +3.8% | $132,650 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,658 +1.3% | $130,050 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $127,500 +138.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $53,461 +1% |
| 2020 | $726 +0% | $52,914 |
| 2019 | $726 +3.3% | $52,914 +4% |
| 2018 | $703 +2.5% | $50,862 +2% |
| 2017 | $685 +2.5% | $49,865 +2% |
| 2016 | $668 +4.7% | $48,888 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $638 +1% | $48,154 +2% |
| 2014 | $632 | $47,212 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $47,000 +9.3% |
| 2012 | $494 -1.5% | $43,000 |
| 2011 | $501 -50.5% | $43,000 -52.2% |
| 2010 | $1,012 +58.5% | $90,000 +57.9% |
| 2009 | $639 -59.3% | $57,000 -58.1% |
| 2008 | $1,570 +0.1% | $136,000 |
| 2007 | $1,569 +79.5% | $136,000 +69.8% |
| 2006 | $874 -5.2% | $80,110 +2% |
| 2005 | $922 +53.4% | $78,540 +69.8% |
| 2004 | $601 | $46,247 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93561
Local buyer's agents are ready to help






