1128 Via Mavis, Santa Maria, CA 93455
Home value
$618,100
$562,000 - $680,000
$2,943/mo
Owner options
$2,943/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$2,943/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$4,601/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$4,601/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Steve Wisz DRE#: 01457307 805-720-0604,
Orcutt Real Estate
Gina Gluyas, DRE#: 01732656
BHGRE Haven Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Features: Formal/Separate, In Kitchen
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick/Stone, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,576
- Total interior livable area: 1,576 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt, Panoramic, Trees/Woods, Valley
Lot
- Size: 3,484 Square Feet
- Features: Foothill, Greenbelt
Details
- Parcel number: 103570013
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Clay
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Green verification: Unknown
- Energy efficient items: Unknown
- Energy generation: Unknown
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Optional Services: Clubhouse, Security Gate, Greenbelt
- Security: Security Gate
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Prop Management, Com Area Mn, Maintenance Structure
- HOA fee: $678 monthly
Location
- Region: Santa Maria
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $391/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $524,978
- Date on market: 6/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: Submit
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2026 | Sold | $616,000-1.3%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2026 | Pending sale | $624,000$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $624,000+28.7%$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Sold | $485,000-1%$308/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2022 | Pending sale | $490,000+159.9%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2019 | Sold | $188,500-50.1%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2018 | Sold | $377,500+42.5%$240/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2014 | Sold | $265,000-18.4%$168/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2014 | Price change | $324,900-1.5%$206/sqft |
Source: Cornerstone Real Estate SLO #1046508 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2014 | Listed for sale | $329,900$209/sqft |
Source: Cornerstone Real Estate SLO #1046508 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $524,978 +2% |
| 2025 | $6,554 +1.9% | $514,685 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,430 +3.3% | $504,594 +4% |
| 2023 | $6,226 +14.8% | $485,000 +19.8% |
| 2022 | $5,425 +2.1% | $404,755 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,312 +0.8% | $396,819 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,272 +1% | $392,751 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,218 +29.4% | $385,050 +37.6% |
| 2018 | $4,033 +3.1% | $279,907 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,911 +3.5% | $274,420 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,778 +55.2% | $269,040 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $265,000 +63.5% |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $162,095 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $158,201 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $155,100 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $153,942 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $154,308 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $151,284 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $148,319 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $145,411 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $142,561 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $137,207 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $134,517 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $131,881 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $129,296 |
Neighborhood: 93455
Nearby homes
- $554,9002 bd3 ba1.8k sqft1130 Via Mavis, Santa Maria, CA 93455Off Market

- $515,0002 bd2 ba1.4k sqft1126 Via Mavis, Santa Maria, CA 93455Sold

- $522,0002 bd3 ba1.9k sqft1132 Via Mavis, Santa Maria, CA 93455Sold

- $510,0002 bd3 ba1.7k sqft1124 Via Mavis, Santa Maria, CA 93455Sold

- $485,1003 bd2 ba1.4k sqft1145 Via Mavis, Santa Maria, CA 93455Off Market
- $513,9002 bd2 ba1.8k sqft1122 Via Mavis, Santa Maria, CA 93455Off Market
- $505,0002 bd2 ba1.4k sqft1134 Via Mavis, Santa Maria, CA 93455Sold
- $544,5002 bd2 ba1.5k sqft1120 Via Mavis, Santa Maria, CA 93455Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Ralph Dunlap Elementary SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 0.5 mi
- 4/10Orcutt Junior High SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 1.4 mi
- 6/10Ernest Righetti High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.5 mi
Sell for more on Zillow
Sell for more on Zillow
- California
- Santa Barbara County
- Santa Maria
- 93455
- 1128 Via Mavis