Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,350,000
Street View
  • $1,350,000

    1131 Menlo Oaks Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    3beds
    1,160sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1953
    8,352 Square Feet Lot
    $1,479,600 Zestimate®
    $1,164/sqft
    $5,599 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,479,600

    $1.39M - $1.58M

    $5,599/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,646/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,646/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready, expansive yard! Freshly painted, newly redone floors. Add and ADU, see Adobu rendering in the photos, or expand current home. Gorgeous landscaping, fresh kitchen with Bosh dishwasher and Fisher & Paykel refrigerator. Wonderful location, close to the new Community Center with new pool, schools, and Kelly Park. Meta campus, Stanford University, Silicon Valley all close by with easy access Hwy 101, and HWY 84.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tory Fratt 01441654 650-619-3621,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 650-324-4456

    Bought with:

    Gwyneth Price Panos, 02114436

    Compass

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML81966344MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bathroom
    • Features: Granite, ShowerandTub, UpdatedBaths
    Dining room
    • Features: EatinKitchen, NoFormalDiningRoom
    Family room
    • Features: KitchenFamilyRoomCombo
    Kitchen
    • Features: _220VoltOutlet
    Heating
    • Central Forced Air Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,160
    • Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, On Street, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Back Yard, Drought Tolerant Plants
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,352 Square Feet
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 062021050
    • Zoning: R3 Apartment Zoning
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition, Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: NaturalGas, PublicUtilities
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Public Utilities, Water Public

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Menlo Park

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $1,164/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $1,377,000
    • Annual tax amount: $17,270
    • Date on market: 5/20/2024
    • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2024Sold$1,350,000+0.1%$1,164/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81966344 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Pending sale$1,349,000$1,163/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81966344 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listed for sale$1,349,000+18.3%$1,163/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81966344 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Sold$1,140,000+13.3%$983/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2015Sold$1,006,000+15.8%$867/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2015Pending sale$869,000$749/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Menlo Park-Santa Cruz Ave. #81500209 Report a problem
    8/18/2015Listed for sale$869,000+142.1%$749/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Report a problem
    6/12/2010Listing removed$359,000$309/sqft
    Source: Remax Mid Peninsula R.C. Report a problem
    2/26/2010Listed for sale$359,000+8.8%$309/sqft
    Source: Remax Mid Peninsula R.C. Report a problem
    1/13/2010Sold$330,000-25.5%$284/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2009Sold$443,000-25.5%$382/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2007Sold$595,000+11%$513/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2006Sold$535,920-14.3%$462/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2006Sold$625,000$539/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,270 +5.4%$1,377,000 +6.2%
    2024$16,378 +1.6%$1,297,120 +2%
    2023$16,125 +5.3%$1,271,687 +2%
    2022$15,318 +2%$1,246,753 +2%
    2021$15,015 +1%$1,222,308 +1%
    2020$14,868 +0.2%$1,209,776 +2%
    2019$14,845 +2%$1,186,056 +2%
    2018$14,557 +14.1%$1,162,800 +13.3%
    2017$12,760 +1.8%$1,026,120 +2%
    2016$12,534 +146.8%$1,006,000 +183.8%
    2015$5,079 $354,426 +2%
    2014$5,079 $347,484 +0.5%
    2013-- $345,915 +2%
    2012-- $339,133
    2011-- $339,133 +2.8%
    2010-- $330,000 -46.7%
    2009-- $619,038 +2%
    2008-- $606,900 +13.2%
    2007-- $535,920 +1515.7%
    2006-- $33,170
    2005-- $33,170 +4%
    2004-- $31,883 +1.9%
    2003-- $31,300 +2%
    2002-- $30,687 +2%
    2001-- $30,087 +2%
    2000-- $29,498
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belle Haven

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • District: RavenswoodCityElementary

    Source: MLSListings Inc. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $1,479,600
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $1,479,600