Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $182,400

    115 County Road 709, Athens, TN 37303

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Mobile Home, Residential
    Built in 2000
    1.45 Acres Lot
    $183,300 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,300

    $141,000 - $238,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $1,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,157/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cathy Womac 423-836-9494,

    Realty Executives Associates Main Street

    Bought with:

    Non Member Non Member

    Non-Member Office

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3531994MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,680
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,680

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 1.45 Acres
    • Features: Other
    • Topography: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 074 20200 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Benson Fr
    Location
    • Region: Athens

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $109/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $178,400
    • Annual tax amount: $483
    • Date on market: 9/3/2026
    • Electric utility on property: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2026Sold$182,400-1.4%$109/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3531994 Report a problem
    5/20/2026Pending sale$184,900$110/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1339407 Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listed for sale$184,900+4931.3%$110/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1339407 Report a problem
    2/2/2006Sold$3,675$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$483 $44,600
    2024$483 +36.4%$44,600 +36.4%
    2023$354 +8.4%$32,700 +55%
    2022$326 $21,100
    2021$326 $21,100
    2020$326 $21,100
    2019$326 $21,100
    2018$326 +0.1%$21,100 -2.5%
    2017$326 -6.9%$21,650
    2016$350 $21,650
    2015-- $21,650 +0%
    2014$350 $21,646
    2013$350 $21,646
    2012-- $21,646 -7.3%
    2011$363 $23,351
    2010$363 $23,351
    2009$363 +1.3%$23,351 +1.3%
    2008$359 $23,051
    2007-- $23,051 +23.7%
    2006$354 $18,638
    2005$354 $18,638
    2004$354 $18,638
    2002$354 $18,638
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37303

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Riceville Elementary
    • Middle: Riceville Elementary
    • High: McMinn County High School

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $183,300
    2% more
    +$3,666
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $186,966
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $183,300
    2% more
    +$3,666
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $186,966