Affordable investment opportunity in Winchester. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home is located on a beautiful lot of nearly .25 acres. Priced with an investor in mind, this property offers several possibilities. It could be remodeled for a rental or remove the home to take advantage of the attractive lot for future use. One of the standout features is the large Maple tree which adds plenty of shade and character to the property. 2026-09-25
For sale
$50,000
116 Maple Ave, Winchester, OH 45697
2beds
--sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 25 days
- 427
- 34
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Jamie Young,
Anderson Office
Source: Huff Realty,MLS#: 1894492
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 430837360000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1967
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Winchester
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $8,380
- Annual tax amount: $103
- Date on market: 9/18/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,370/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $50,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 -1.4% | $2,930 |
| 2024 | $104 +6% | $2,930 +17.2% |
| 2023 | $98 +2.7% | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $95 +1% | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $95 +10.3% | $2,500 +14.7% |
| 2020 | $86 +0.7% | $2,180 |
| 2019 | $85 | $2,180 |
| 2018 | $85 -75.7% | $2,180 -9.2% |
| 2017 | $351 -12.1% | $2,400 |
| 2016 | $400 +321.3% | $2,400 |
| 2015 | $95 +7.9% | $2,400 +10.1% |
| 2014 | $88 +0.2% | $2,180 |
| 2013 | $88 +0.1% | $2,180 |
| 2012 | $88 +1.4% | $2,180 |
| 2010 | $86 +0.1% | $2,180 |
| 2009 | $86 +5.2% | $2,180 |
| 2008 | $82 | $2,180 |
| 2007 | -- | $2,180 |
| 2006 | $85 +1.3% | $2,180 +4.8% |
| 2005 | $84 | $2,080 |
| 2004 | $84 +12.2% | $2,080 +10.1% |
| 2002 | $75 -0.5% | $1,890 |
| 2001 | $75 +2.5% | $1,890 |
| 2000 | $73 | $1,890 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





