Solid brick home in need of some TLC to make it shine!! Hardwood floors are thought to be under most carpets in the main level, 2nd floor hardwood floors, 3 full bathrooms, primary suite on the main level. Enjoy two one car garages - one in the front & one in the back, private deck in the back overlooking the private back yard. This home is a true diamond in the rough a little love & paint will go a long way! You can't beat the location! Recent updates include roof, boiler, hot water heater, electrical panel & water softener/RO system. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
$335,000
118 Glen Moore Cir, Lancaster, PA 17601
4beds
1,701sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
0.25 Acres Lot
$354,700 Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Solid brick home
- 6 days
- 2,819
- 168
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wendy Stauffer 717-587-7006,
Kingsway Realty - Ephrata (717) 733-4777,
Listing Team: The Wendy Stauffer Team
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2094550
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,701
- Total interior livable area: 1,701 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,701
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 3901777500000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Masonry
- Foundation: Permanent
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Manheim Twp
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lancaster
- Municipality: MANHEIM TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $217,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,252
- Date on market: 8/28/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Inclusions: Kitchen Refrigerator, Any Personal Property Left In The Home At Closing.
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$354,700
$337,000 - $372,000
$2,574/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,141 +6.5% | $217,600 |
| 2025 | $4,828 +2.5% | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $4,708 +2.7% | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $4,585 +1.7% | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $4,508 +319% | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $1,076 -75.3% | $217,600 |
| 2019 | $4,365 +305.6% | $217,600 |
| 2018 | $1,076 -69.6% | $217,600 +56.2% |
| 2017 | $3,545 +0% | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $3,544 +42.4% | $139,300 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $139,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $139,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $139,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $139,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $139,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $139,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $139,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $139,300 +6.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $131,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $131,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $131,100 |
| 2000 | -- | $131,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17601
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Manheim Township
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





