Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $375,000

    119 N Shore Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505

    4beds
    2,005sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1938
    9,953 Square Feet Lot
    $375,100 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $2,693 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,100

    $356,000 - $394,000

    $2,693/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Decorative fireplaceSpacious corner lotVersatile floor planAbundance of natural lightUpdated cabinetryClassic built-insBeautiful arched doorway
    Welcome home! This charming 1930’s Cape Cod is filled with character and timeless appeal. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this 4 bed, 3 bath home offers a versatile floor plan with plenty of space for everyday living, entertaining, working from home, or accommodating guests. Step inside to a gorgeous living room featuring a beautiful built-in mirror and decorative fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, updated cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. This home has a beautiful arched doorway, classic built-ins and an abundance of natural light that enhances it character and charm. Conveniently located near Norfolk military bases, area beaches, shopping, restaurants and major interstate access. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this beautiful Cape Cod your new home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherry Clark,

    Inlet Realty 757-276-3330

    Bought with:

    Lety Pena

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10649661MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,005 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Space, Driveway, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 9,953 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20403650
    • Zoning: R-6
    • Special conditions: Owner Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1938

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City/County
    • Water: City/County

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Pinehurst - 189
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Norfolk

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $271,700
    • Annual tax amount: $3,342
    • Date on market: 8/21/2026

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,342 +3.6%$271,700 +3.6%
    2024$3,225 +2%$262,200 +3.7%
    2023$3,161 $252,900
    2022$3,161 +14.8%$252,900 +14.8%
    2021$2,754 +3.5%$220,300 +3.5%
    2020$2,660 +1.8%$212,800 +1.8%
    2019$2,613 +4.2%$209,000 +4.2%
    2018$2,508 +11.1%$200,600 -0.2%
    2017$2,257 $201,000 +5.9%
    2016$2,257 +3.4%$189,800
    2015$2,183 $189,800
    2014$2,183 $189,800
    2013-- $189,800
    2012-- $189,800 -0.7%
    2011-- $191,200 -8.9%
    2010-- $209,800 -3%
    2009-- $216,200 +1.1%
    2008-- $213,900
    2007-- $213,900 +12.4%
    2006-- $190,300 +25.7%
    2005-- $151,400 +19.9%
    2004-- $126,300 +2.2%
    2003-- $123,600 +4.7%
    2002-- $118,000 +3.7%
    2001-- $113,800 +6.7%
    2000-- $106,630
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wards Corner

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Granby Elementary
    • Middle: Northside Middle School
    • High: Granby

    Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $375,100
    2% more
    +$7,502
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $382,602
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $375,100
    2% more
    +$7,502
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $382,602