CALLING ALL INVESTORS!!!!!!! This is the property for YOU!!
Active
Price cut: $5K (8/29)
$30,000
120 Main St, Belle Valley, OH 43717
1beds
--sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
5,823 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days
- 157
- 7
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cindy Goins 740-366-3318 newton.burris@kingthompson.com,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5239996
Originating MLS: Other/Unspecificed
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,823 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 270011046.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Fixer,Unknown
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Mcferren Add
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Belle Valley
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $35,220
- Annual tax amount: $510
- Date on market: 8/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/29/2026 | Price change | $30,000-14.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $35,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $655 | $12,330 |
| 2023 | $655 +14.6% | $12,330 +14.6% |
| 2022 | $571 | $10,760 |
| 2021 | $571 | $10,760 |
| 2020 | $571 +7.9% | $10,760 +7.9% |
| 2019 | $529 -1.9% | $9,970 |
| 2018 | $540 | $9,970 |
| 2017 | $540 +8.8% | $9,970 +8.8% |
| 2016 | $496 | $9,160 |
| 2015 | $496 | $9,160 |
| 2014 | $496 +11.2% | $9,160 +11.2% |
| 2013 | $446 -1.5% | $8,240 |
| 2012 | $453 -4.9% | $8,240 -4.8% |
| 2010 | $476 | $8,660 |
| 2009 | $476 | $8,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



