This lot is calling for any investors ready to build their next income producing project.
Lot/land
$53,000
1203 Castledale Dr, Houston, TX 77037
--beds
0baths
7,039Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
7,039 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 249 days
- 225
- 9
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sergio De La Llata TREC #0648106 832-895-1618,
Sierra Vista Realty LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 7135187
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 7,039 Square Feet
- Features: Open Lot, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0923070000001
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electric Availability Unknown, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lt 1 Blk 4 Melrose Park Sec 1
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $40,365
- Annual tax amount: $858
- Date on market: 12/30/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Investor,Owner Will Carry
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,655/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $53,000-10.2% |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $59,000-15.7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $70,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 +1.6% | $40,365 |
| 2024 | $845 +3.8% | $40,365 |
| 2023 | $813 +40.3% | $40,365 +53.3% |
| 2022 | $580 | $26,325 |
| 2021 | -- | $26,325 |
| 2020 | $632 +23.9% | $26,325 +25% |
| 2019 | $510 -4.1% | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $532 | $21,060 |
| 2017 | $532 -0.1% | $21,060 |
| 2016 | $533 -1.6% | $21,060 |
| 2015 | $541 | $21,060 |
| 2014 | $541 | $21,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,060 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,060 |
| 2010 | -- | $21,060 |
| 2009 | -- | $21,060 |
| 2008 | -- | $21,060 |
| 2007 | -- | $21,060 +20% |
| 2006 | -- | $17,550 |
| 2005 | -- | $17,550 +3.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $16,900 +57.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $10,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $10,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $10,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $10,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northside-Northline
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Barrick Elementary School
- Middle: Patrick Henry Middle School
- High: Sam Houston Math Science And Technology Center
Source: HAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.



