Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Tax assessed value
    $7,900

    1208 Beech Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    --beds
    0baths
    3,005Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3,005 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $38/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $38/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    25 x 120 lot on Charleston's West Side. This property is subject to a 5% buyer's premium pursuant to the Auction Terms & Conditions

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Cavender,

    The Property Center 304-513-2022

    Bought with:

    Jason Cavender, WVB200300609

    The Property Center

    Source: KVBR,MLS#: 262263MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3,005 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 25 x 25 x 120 x 120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 120004008100000000
    • Zoning description: R4

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Not Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: None
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Charleston

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $7,900
    • Annual tax amount: $957
    • Date on market: 3/16/2023
    • Cumulative days on market: 182 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/10/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2026Listed for sale$12,500
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for sale$12,500+66.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/22/2024Listed for sale$7,500-25%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/31/2023Listed for sale$10,000+851.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/5/2023Sold$1,051-61.1%
    Source: KVBR #262263 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Pending sale$2,700
    Source: KVBR #262263 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Price change$2,700-10%
    Source: KVBR #262263 Report a problem
    3/19/2023Listed for sale$3,000
    Source: KVBR #262263 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$153 $4,740
    2024$153 -85%$4,740 -85%
    2023$1,016 $31,560 +6%
    2022-- $29,760 +20.7%
    2021-- $24,660
    2020-- $24,660
    2019$779 +10.6%$24,660
    2018$704 +0.6%$24,660
    2017$700 +3.4%$24,660 +2.8%
    2016$677 +23.3%$24,000 +22.3%
    2015$549 +3.1%$19,620 +1.2%
    2014$533 +12%$19,380 +5.6%
    2013$476 $18,360 +5.9%
    2012$476 -6.2%$17,340 -4%
    2011$507 $18,060
    2010$507 -1.9%$18,060
    2009$517 -0.8%$18,060
    2008$521 +6.1%$18,060 +5.6%
    2007$491 -1.2%$17,100
    2006$497 0%$17,100
    2005$497 $17,100 -2.1%
    2004-- $17,460 -14.9%
    2003-- $20,520
    2002-- $20,520 -6.3%
    2001-- $21,900
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewood

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Edgewood Elementary
    • Middle: West Side
    • High: Capital

    Source: KVBR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.