Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $318,700

    1208 Pleasant Dale Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    4beds
    1,904sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $318,700 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,700

    $303,000 - $335,000

    $2,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,109/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,109/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Formal family roomLaundry roomFormal dining room

    Large tri-level home with a formal living room, formal family room, formal dining room, laundry room, garage and first level guest bedroom with a full bath. Home has a total of 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Located right across from colonial heights high school and SYC swim club and less than 5 mins away from South Park mall and I-95. Tenant responsible for all utilities and yard maintenance. Pets are an additional monthly fee per month and price depends on type and number. Please call to schedule a showing or for more information about the property.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68103100015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $2,499
    Location
    • Region: Colonial Heights

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $245,600
    • Annual tax amount: $2,947
    • Date on market: 8/31/2025
    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2025Listing removed$2,499$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2025Listed for rent$2,499+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2023Listed for rent$2,399$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2023Sold$267,000-1.1%$140/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2318178 Report a problem
    8/26/2023Pending sale$269,900$142/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2318178 Report a problem
    8/19/2023Price change$269,900-1.8%$142/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2318178 Report a problem
    7/30/2023Listed for sale$274,900+27.3%$144/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2318178 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Sold$216,000-5.9%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2008Listing removed$229,500$121/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #2729109 Report a problem
    5/1/2008Price change$229,500-3.4%$121/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #2729109 Report a problem
    3/5/2008Listed for sale$237,555+10.5%$125/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #2729109 Report a problem
    11/7/2005Sold$215,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,947 $245,600
    2024$2,947 +21.3%$245,600 +21.3%
    2023$2,429 $202,400
    2022$2,429 +13.5%$202,400 +13.5%
    2021$2,140 $178,300
    2020$2,140 +6.8%$178,300 +6.8%
    2019$2,003 $166,900
    2018$2,003 +116.1%$166,900
    2017$927 --
    2016$927 -4%--
    2015$965 --
    2014$965 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23834

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $318,700
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $318,700