Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $194,100

    1212 Barnett Bend Cir, Brandon, MS 39047

    2beds
    1,136sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $194,100 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,100

    $181,000 - $206,000

    $1,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1212 Barnett Bend Circle in Brandon! This charming single-family home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a comfortable and inviting layout. The property includes a convenient carport for covered parking and a fenced backyard offering plenty of space to relax, entertain, or enjoy the outdoors. Conveniently located in the Brandon area, this home is a great option for anyone looking for comfort and privacy. Don't miss your chance to make this home yoursschedule a showing today! At Maselle and Associates, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Resident Benefits Package includes pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $ 40.00/month, required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. In addition to RBP, we provide access to liability insurance that meets your needs. More details upon application.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,136 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: G12C00000200560

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $1,700
    Location
    • Region: Brandon

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $90,050
    • Annual tax amount: $1,534
    • Date on market: 9/10/2026
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2026Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2023Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2023Price change$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,534 +5.4%$13,508
    2024$1,455 +4.9%$13,508 +4.9%
    2023$1,387 +1.4%$12,879
    2022$1,368 $12,879
    2021$1,368 $12,879 +10.2%
    2020$1,368 +9.4%$11,688
    2019$1,250 -1.8%$11,688
    2018$1,274 +1.9%$11,688
    2017$1,250 $11,688 -3.9%
    2016$1,250 +0.8%$12,167
    2015$1,241 +2.1%$12,167
    2014$1,215 $12,167
    2013$1,215 $12,167
    2012$1,215 +3.9%$12,167
    2011$1,169 $12,167
    2010$1,169 -4.1%$12,167 -4.1%
    2009$1,219 +0.6%$12,681
    2008$1,212 +15.4%$12,681
    2007$1,050 -0.1%--
    2006$1,051 -0.7%--
    2005$1,059 +157.8%--
    2004$411 +0.8%--
    2003$407 -60.3%--
    2002$1,025 --
    2001-- $6,850 -90%
    2000$351 $68,500
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39047

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.