Welcome to 1212 W. 9th Ave in Pine Bluff! This charming home has been thoughtfully updated and is move-in ready. Inside you'll find fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and inviting feel. The home features a brand-new HVAC system for year-round comfort, along with new plumbing and a new water heater for peace of mind. The kitchen shines with a new stove, and the updates extend to the exterior as well, with fresh paint that boosts curb appeal. With these major improvements already completed, this property offers the perfect blend of value and convenience for both homeowners and investors. Don't miss your chance to own a beautifully updated home in Pine Bluff!
Active
$104,900
1212 W 9th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603
3beds
1,182sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
9,147 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$89/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Boosts curb appealNew plumbingNew stoveNew water heaterFresh paintBrand-new hvac system
- 345 days
- 70
- 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JC Cox 870-686-3650,
Dustin White Realty 870-594-4367
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25038117
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: None
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range
Features
- 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,182
- Total interior livable area: 1,182 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,147 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 154
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 93061936000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes & Bounds
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pine Bluff
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $89/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $24,750
- Annual tax amount: $189
- Date on market: 9/23/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$838/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $104,900$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listing removed | $104,900$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $104,900+249.7%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Price change | $1,000-13%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Sold | $30,000-20%$25/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2025 | Contingent | $37,500$32/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $37,500+650%$32/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2018 | Sold | $5,000-49.5%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2018 | Price change | $9,900-29.3%$8/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Solutions #18002806 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $14,000+149.1%$12/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Solutions #18002806 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Listing removed | $5,621-75.6%$5/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2001 | Sold | $23,000$19/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 +8.3% | $3,289 +8.3% |
| 2024 | $206 +9% | $3,036 +9.1% |
| 2023 | $189 +20.6% | $2,783 +10% |
| 2022 | $156 | $2,530 |
| 2021 | $156 | $2,530 |
| 2020 | $156 | $2,530 |
| 2019 | $156 +0.8% | $2,530 |
| 2018 | $155 +12824.2% | $2,530 -4.5% |
| 2017 | $1 | $2,650 |
| 2016 | $1 | $2,650 |
| 2015 | $1 | $2,650 |
| 2014 | $1 | $2,650 |
| 2013 | $1 | $2,650 -36.8% |
| 2012 | $1 | $4,190 |
| 2011 | $1 | $4,190 |
| 2009 | $1 | $4,190 |
| 2008 | $1 | $4,190 -1.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $4,260 |
| 2006 | -- | $4,260 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,260 |
| 2004 | -- | $4,260 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,260 +0.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,230 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,230 |
| 2000 | -- | $4,230 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





