Welcome home.
A little TLC can go a long way with these units, and the possibilities to build equity are there.
2 Bed 1 Bath Townhome offering 1080 sqft of space, storage, in-unit laundry, a private deck overlooking a beautiful natural wildlife area.
Plenty of storage room in the large pantry and garage. Enjoy the private patio/courtyard out front too.
Minutes from HWY 10, 610 and Bunker Hill Regional trails.
Shopping, dining, fitness options all around.
Active
$200,000
12125 Drake St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448
2beds
1,080sqft
(TH) Side x Side
Built in 1972
1,306 Square Feet Lot
$201,000 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$287/mo HOA
What's special
- 19 days
- 287
- 9
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alex Zauner 612-380-8500,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7148835
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Lower
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Dining room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x8
Kitchen
- Level: Upper
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x8
Living room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x13
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 540
- Finished area below ground: 540
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1,306 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 76 x 18 x 77
Details
- Foundation area: 540
- Parcel number: 113124230038
- Zoning description: Residential-Multi-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: (TH) Side x Side
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Riverview Twnhs 3rd Add
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Hazard Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $287 monthly
- HOA name: Cedar
- HOA phone: 763-574-1500
Location
- Region: Coon Rapids
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $187,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,329
- Date on market: 9/23/2026
Estimated market value
$201,000
$191,000 - $211,000
$1,688/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000+83.5%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2015 | Sold | $109,000$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2015 | Pending sale | $109,000$101/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Shoreview/North Oaks #4540812 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $109,000$101/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Shoreview/North Oaks #4540812 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2014 | Listing removed | $109,000$101/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Shoreview/North Oaks #4540812 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2014 | Listed for sale | $109,000-16.7%$101/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Shoreview/North Oaks #4540812 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2004 | Sold | $130,800+13.2%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2001 | Sold | $115,500+83.3%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/1998 | Sold | $63,000$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 +4.8% | $157,389 +0.5% |
| 2024 | $2,096 +5.4% | $156,626 -3.1% |
| 2023 | $1,990 +36.9% | $161,685 +1.8% |
| 2022 | $1,454 -25.1% | $158,851 +27.1% |
| 2021 | $1,940 +22.3% | $124,952 -4.3% |
| 2019 | $1,586 +28.8% | $130,500 +10.2% |
| 2018 | $1,231 +2.9% | $118,400 +4.8% |
| 2017 | $1,197 +28.2% | $113,000 +39.2% |
| 2016 | $933 +19.7% | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $780 +17.3% | $81,200 +25.9% |
| 2014 | $665 -3.7% | $64,500 |
| 2013 | $690 -10.8% | -- |
| 2012 | $774 -10.8% | -- |
| 2011 | $868 -10.4% | -- |
| 2010 | $968 -16.7% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,162 +15.6% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,005 +16% | -- |
| 2006 | $866 +18% | -- |
| 2005 | $734 +18.4% | -- |
| 2004 | $620 -3% | -- |
| 2003 | $639 +26.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $506 -14.2% | -- |
| 2001 | $589 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






