Brand-new construction in the rapidly growing community of Lehigh Acres! This beautifully crafted home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1,355 SqFt of thoughtfully designed living space on a generous ¼-acre lot. The open-concept floor plan features a bright and spacious living area, a modern kitchen with quality finishes, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Built with impact-resistant windows and doors for added safety, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. Enjoy the freedom of NO HOA, giving you more flexibility with your property. The expansive backyard offers endless possibilities, including space for a pool, outdoor entertaining, or future customization. For security purposes, the appliances are not shown in the photos but will be installed prior to closing. Whether you’re looking for your primary residence or a great investment opportunity, this move-in-ready new construction is a must-see. Schedule your private showing today!
New construction
Price cut: $500 (8/4)
$264,500
1217 Summa BLVD, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
3beds
1,355sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
10,001 Square Feet Lot
$264,300 Zestimate®
$195/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Space for a poolExpansive backyardOutdoor entertainingOpen-concept floor planImpact-resistant windows and doors
- 61 days
- 696
- 74
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chabeli Echagarrua 786-479-9937,
Aura Homes LLC
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226025270
Originating MLS: Naples
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: None, 3 Bed
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer
Features
- Built-In Cabinets, Additional Rooms - None
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: Impact Resistant Doors
- Windows: Impact Resistant Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,355
- Total interior livable area: 1,355 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,001 Square Feet
- Features: Regular
Details
- Parcel number: 124527L207031.0180
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Filter, Softener
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: No Subdivision
- Subdivision: LEHIGH ACRES
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: None
Location
- Region: Lehigh Acres
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $195/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $15,343
- Annual tax amount: $441
- Date on market: 7/6/2026
- Lease term: FHA,VA
Estimated market value
$264,300
$251,000 - $278,000
$1,944/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/4/2026 | Price change | $264,500-0.2%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+1004.2%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Sold | $24,000-20%$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Pending sale | $30,000$22/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $30,000+152.1%$22/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Sold | $11,900$9/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Pending sale | $11,900$9/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $11,900+46.9%$9/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2001 | Sold | $8,100$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 +17% | $15,343 +39.9% |
| 2024 | $378 +19.2% | $10,967 +119.7% |
| 2023 | $317 +12.7% | $4,992 +10% |
| 2022 | $281 +9.2% | $4,538 +10% |
| 2021 | $257 +1.6% | $4,125 +10% |
| 2020 | $254 +132.3% | $3,750 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $109 | $3,700 |
| 2018 | $109 +10.2% | $3,700 +23.8% |
| 2017 | $99 +9.8% | $2,988 -25.3% |
| 2016 | $90 -3.4% | $4,000 +37.9% |
| 2015 | $93 +11% | $2,900 +12.2% |
| 2014 | $84 +24.8% | $2,585 +17.5% |
| 2013 | $67 +7.2% | $2,200 -2.7% |
| 2012 | $63 -21.3% | $2,260 -29.4% |
| 2011 | $80 -1.2% | $3,200 |
| 2010 | $81 -12% | $3,200 -20% |
| 2009 | $92 -47.3% | $4,000 -58.8% |
| 2008 | $175 -47.5% | $9,700 -50.3% |
| 2007 | $333 -49.3% | $19,500 -49.9% |
| 2006 | $656 +789.6% | $38,950 +1243.1% |
| 2004 | $74 +103.1% | $2,900 +205.3% |
| 2003 | $36 -17.9% | $950 -26.9% |
| 2002 | $44 | $1,300 +30% |
| 2000 | -- | $1,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








