Beautiful Turn-Key Home in Beacon Woods! Assumable VA loan. This well-maintained 2BR/2BA home with a true 2-car garage is located on a quiet street just minutes from the clubhouse and golf course. The spacious floor plan offers separate living, family, and dining rooms, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. Both full bathrooms are located inside the home. New Roof 2022, New Water Heater 2025. Enjoy no flood insurance required, low HOA fees, and a convenient location near shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, parks, and major roadways. Beacon Woods offers outstanding amenities, including a clubhouse, community pool, fitness center, tennis courts, racquetball, basketball, playground, and a variety of social activities. Move-in ready and waiting for its new owner. Schedule your private showing today.
For sale
$279,000
12301 HOUNDS BAY ROW, HUDSON, FL 34667
2beds
1,519sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
5,700 Square Feet Lot
$271,500 Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$30/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious floor planQuiet street
- 41 days
- 139
- 8
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ray Revell 727-243-2001,
SIRROM REALTY LLC 727-243-0523
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7887626
Originating MLS: West Pasco

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x17
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: None
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,320
- Total interior livable area: 1,519 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Private Mailbox
Lot
- Size: 5,700 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 162502083.0000.01683.0
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: BEACON WOODS VILLAGE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Racquetball
- Services included: Community Pool
- HOA fee: $30 monthly
- HOA name: Jose Ponton
- HOA phone: 727-863-1267
Location
- Region: Hudson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $231,963
- Annual tax amount: $565
- Date on market: 7/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 21 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$271,500
$258,000 - $285,000
$1,971/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Sold | $279,000+7.3%$184/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Pending sale | $260,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $260,000+209.5%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2002 | Sold | $84,000$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 -0.9% | $231,963 -2.3% |
| 2024 | $571 -86.1% | $237,421 +6% |
| 2023 | $4,094 +443.7% | $224,024 +19.5% |
| 2022 | $753 +0.8% | $187,491 +163% |
| 2021 | $747 +1.4% | $71,290 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $737 +1.2% | $70,310 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $728 | $68,730 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $728 +1.4% | $67,452 |
| 2017 | $718 -0.5% | $67,452 +4.2% |
| 2016 | $722 +4.4% | $64,706 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $692 +3% | $64,256 -3.1% |
| 2014 | $671 | $66,314 +3.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $64,220 +4% |
| 2012 | -- | $61,754 -18.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $75,496 +4.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $72,206 -17.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $87,330 -31.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $127,524 -12.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $145,833 +6.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $136,696 +28.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $106,039 +31.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $80,792 +4.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $77,232 +12.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $68,473 +19.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $57,188 +2.9% |
| 1999 | -- | $55,552 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








