127 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
Home value
$226,600
$215,000 - $238,000
$1,820/mo
Owner options
$1,820/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$1,820/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$1,643/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$1,643/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jason Menni 724-933-6300,
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
Brenden Bruce, RS376632
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17x12
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,246
- Total interior livable area: 1,246 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 73 x 191 x 85 x 178
Details
- Parcel number: 1107R00178000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Multi-Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Monroeville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $80,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,542
- Date on market: 6/26/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/10/2026 | Pending sale | $235,000+4%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2026 | Sold | $226,000-3.8%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2026 | Contingent | $235,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000+47%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2021 | Pending sale | $159,900$128/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $159,900+63.2%$128/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2020 | Sold | $98,000+22.7%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2020 | Pending sale | $79,900$64/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1471988 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $79,900$64/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1471988 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 -12% | $62,200 -25.5% |
| 2024 | $2,537 +902.4% | $83,500 +56.1% |
| 2023 | $253 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $253 -25.2% | $53,500 -25.2% |
| 2021 | $338 +94.8% | $71,500 +33.6% |
| 2020 | $174 -2% | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $177 -88.2% | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $1,501 0% | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $1,501 +493.2% | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $253 -82.9% | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,500 -5.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $56,500 -24% |
| 2012 | -- | $74,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $74,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $74,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $74,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $74,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $74,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $74,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $74,300 -16.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $89,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $89,300 |
Neighborhood: 15146
Nearby homes
- $205,9003 bd2 ba1.2k sqft129 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146Off Market
- $211,0003 bd2 ba1.2k sqft125 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146Sold

- $194,9003 bd1 ba1.3k sqft131 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146Off Market
- $249,7004 bd1 ba1.5k sqft123 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146Off Market

- $185,9003 bd1 ba1.2k sqft133 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146Off Market
- $226,3003 bd2 ba1.8k sqft129 Matterhorn Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146Off Market
- $184,4003 bd1 ba1.2k sqft128 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146Off Market
- $181,6003 bd1 ba1.2k sqft121 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10University Park El SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 1.9 mi
- 5/10Gateway Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 2.5 mi
- 8/10Gateway Senior High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Gateway
Source: WPMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Sell for more on Zillow
Sell for more on Zillow
- Pennsylvania
- Allegheny County
- Monroeville
- 15146
- 127 Alpine Village Dr