You will love the mid-century charm of this beautifully updated home, one of the original residences in the prestigious Pinnacle Golf Club community. Ideally positioned along the 9th fairway, the home offers peaceful golf course views, beautiful water views, and unforgettable evening sunsets. Updated from top to bottom, this move-in-ready home features a soft palette of whites and grays, creating a light, bright, and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The updated kitchen is fresh and inviting, while all three bedrooms offer private en suite bathrooms for added comfort and convenience. Relax and enjoy the views from the spacious back porch or the charming cabana, perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a day at the lake or on the golf course. The Pinnacle clubhouse is just a short walk away. Pinnacle Golf Club requires a buyer transfer fee equal to 0.002 of the sales price, which includes a social membership. Contact the listing agent for information regarding a Full Family Golf Membership.
Yard sign number: 78.
For sale
Price cut: $11K (8/17)
$449,000
127 Pinnacle Club Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
3beds
2,062sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$257/mo HOA
What's special
Peaceful golf course viewsMove-in-ready homeMid-century charmSpacious back porchBeautifully updated homeCharming cabanaBeautiful water views
- 46 days
- 103
- 4
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Courtney Dickens Johnson 0607334 903-802-7080,
TX Lake & Land Real Estate 903-802-7080,
Karla Lawson 0733565 214-202-4673,
TX Lake & Land Real Estate
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21335584
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22 x 18
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,062 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: On Golf Course
Details
- Parcel number: 20360000047060
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pinnacle Club Ph I Sec A
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Structure, Trash
- HOA fee: $3,080 annually
- HOA name: Proper Management Hoa
- HOA phone: 214-378-1112
Location
- Region: Mabank
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $489,627
- Annual tax amount: $6,932
- Date on market: 7/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/17/2026 | Price change | $449,000-2.4%$218/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21335584 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $460,000+1.1%$223/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21335584 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20039458 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Pending sale | $455,000$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20039458 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Price change | $455,000+17%$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20039458 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2021 | Pending sale | $389,000$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14485304 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $389,000$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14485304 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,932 +2.2% | $489,627 |
| 2024 | $6,780 +4.1% | $489,627 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $6,513 +45.4% | $459,677 -7.4% |
| 2022 | $4,480 -1.9% | $496,330 |
| 2021 | $4,565 +54.6% | -- |
| 2020 | $2,953 +3.7% | -- |
| 2019 | $2,847 +4.2% | $154,170 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $2,731 +1.5% | $147,890 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $2,691 +0.2% | $145,730 |
| 2016 | $2,687 +2.9% | $145,730 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $145,730 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $145,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,730 |
| 2012 | -- | $145,730 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,730 |
| 2010 | -- | $145,730 -19.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $181,800 +10.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $164,320 +20.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $136,640 |
| 2006 | -- | $136,640 +6.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $127,870 |
| 2004 | -- | $127,870 |
| 2003 | -- | $127,870 +7.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $118,700 -2.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $121,430 |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
| 1999 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75156
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Malakoff
- Middle: Malakoff
- High: Malakoff
- District: Malakoff ISD
Source: NTREIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





