Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $335,600

    127 Vaughn St, La Vergne, TN 37086

    3beds
    1baths
    1,450sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $335,600 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $1,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,600

    $312,000 - $356,000

    $1,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,076/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,076/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quaint & charming! Great ranch style home with covered porch and covered deck. Convenient location near main roads, schools, shopping, restaurants & recreation. FEMA flood zone. Brokered And Advertised By: PROGRESSIVE REALTY Listing Agent: SHARON BENNETT

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 018AD01900000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: La Vergne

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $231/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $275,900
    • Annual tax amount: $1,664

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2023Sold$340,000-5.5%$234/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2526420 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Contingent$359,900$248/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2526420 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Listed for sale$359,900+392%$248/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2526420 Report a problem
    3/5/2013Sold$73,150-4.4%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2013Price change$76,500-10%$53/sqft
    Source: PROGRESSIVE REALTY #1403689 Report a problem
    12/23/2012Listed for sale$85,000$59/sqft
    Source: PROGRESSIVE REALTY #1403689 Report a problem
    11/21/2012Listing removed$85,000$59/sqft
    Source: PROGRESSIVE REALTY #1403689 Report a problem
    10/29/2012Listed for sale$85,000-47.1%$59/sqft
    Source: PROGRESSIVE REALTY #1403689 Report a problem
    10/18/2012Sold$160,737+23.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2008Sold$130,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,664 $68,975
    2024$1,664 $68,975
    2023$1,664 +12.1%$68,975
    2022$1,485 +22.3%$68,975 +66.4%
    2021$1,214 $41,450
    2020$1,214 +39.5%$41,450
    2019$870 -25.3%$41,450
    2018$1,164 +10%$41,450 +42.2%
    2017$1,058 $29,150
    2016$1,058 -0.7%$29,150
    2015$1,065 $29,150 -0.8%
    2013$1,065 +4.5%$29,375
    2012$1,019 +0.1%$29,375
    2011$1,018 +16.9%$29,375
    2010$871 +1.5%$29,375 +0.7%
    2008$858 $29,175
    2007$858 +1.4%$29,175 +1.4%
    2006$846 +6.3%$28,775 +19.3%
    2005$796 $24,125
    2004$796 $24,125
    2002$796 $24,125
    2001-- $24,125 -72.8%
    2000-- $88,605
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37086

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $335,600
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $335,600