A charming two-family corner home nestled in the desirable Manor Heights neighborhood. This move-in ready property has been meticulously maintained and offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. The first level features 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a bright eat-in kitchen, a comfortable living room, and an attached built-in garage. The second level offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, a generously sized living and dining room, and a separate kitchen, providing an ideal layout for extended family or rental income. Step outside to a private backyard, perfect for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing. Situated on a generous 49' x 95' lot with a 25' x 46' building footprint, this corner property offers both privacy and curb appeal. Conveniently located near I-278, commuting is effortless while enjoying close proximity to parks, schools, shopping, restaurants, and other everyday amenities. Whether you're looking for a comfortable multi-generational home or a fantastic investment opportunity, this Manor Heights gem is one you won't want to miss.
Pending
$1,180,000
128 Queen St, Staten Island, NY 10314
5beds
2,224sqft
Multi Family
Built in 1970
-- sqft lot
$1,149,000 Zestimate®
$531/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 95 days
- 111
- 1
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tiger Realty 917-708-9966,
Hang (Tyler) Chen 646-239-5999
Source: BNYMLS,MLS#: 503011
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Hot Water
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Stove, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Other
- Basement: Walk-in
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,224
- Total interior livable area: 2,224 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Private Drive, Built-In Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4,655 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 49x95
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Foundation area: 1150
- Parcel number: 008040178
- Zoning: R3X
- Special conditions: Arm's Length
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 V
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Staten Island
Location
- Region: Staten Island
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $531/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $924,000
- Annual tax amount: $9,663
- Date on market: 7/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 96 days
Estimated market value
$1,149,000
$1.09M - $1.21M
$2,912/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2026 | Pending sale | $1,180,000$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,180,000-9.2%$531/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,298,888+8.4%$584/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2024 | Listing removed | $1,198,000$539/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2024 | Price change | $1,198,000-0.2%$539/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Price change | $1,200,000-6.3%$540/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,280,000+98.4%$576/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2018 | Listing removed | $2,450$1/sqft |
Source: Precious Properties Corp. #1122077 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,450$1/sqft |
Source: Precious Properties Corp. #1122077 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2016 | Sold | $645,000+94.3%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2012 | Sold | $332,000+32.8%$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/1998 | Sold | $250,000$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,662 +3.9% | $55,440 +7.9% |
| 2024 | $9,301 | $51,360 -11.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $58,200 +13.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $51,120 +11.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $45,840 -9.5% |
| 2020 | $8,486 +3.9% | $50,640 +9% |
| 2019 | $8,168 | $46,440 +27.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $36,404 +6% |
| 2017 | $7,001 +9.9% | $34,344 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $6,369 | $33,408 |
| 2015 | $6,369 +8.6% | $33,408 +3.9% |
| 2014 | $5,866 | $32,157 +6% |
| 2013 | -- | $30,337 +6% |
| 2012 | -- | $28,620 +2.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $27,840 -3.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $28,732 +6% |
| 2009 | -- | $27,108 +6% |
| 2008 | -- | $25,574 +1.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $25,228 |
| 2006 | -- | $25,228 +5.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $23,944 +6% |
| 2004 | -- | $22,590 +6% |
| 2003 | -- | $21,312 +1.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $21,024 |
| 2001 | -- | $21,024 +5.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $19,954 |
Find assessor info on the county website




