Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $485,800

    12822 Hazelwood Dr, Clive, IA 50325

    4beds
    2baths
    2,764sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $485,800 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $2,976 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,800

    $452,000 - $520,000

    $2,976/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out the value! More than 4,000 square feet finished; Some updating needed and reflected in price. First floor office with warm wainscotting and built-ins, formal living and dining, large kitchen with island, and family room with 11 ft ceilings. First floor laundry and 3 car garage, too. Four large bedrooms on 2nd floor, including master bath and whirlpool, separte shower and enormous master closet. Fun Lower Level finish, including dance floor and non-conforming bedroom. Central Vac and Security System.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,764 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29100367350052

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Clive

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $484,100
    • Annual tax amount: $6,452

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/29/2009Listing removed$279,000$101/sqft
    Source: Iowa Realty Co., Inc. #355135 Report a problem
    10/31/2009Price change$279,000-6.7%$101/sqft
    Source: Iowa Realty Co., Inc. #355135 Report a problem
    9/26/2009Price change$299,000+3.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Iowa Realty Co., Inc. #355135 Report a problem
    7/4/2009Price change$289,900-3.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Iowa Realty Co., Inc. #339065 Report a problem
    5/2/2009Price change$299,900-10.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Iowa Realty Co., Inc. #339065 Report a problem
    8/23/2008Listed for sale$334,900+43.4%$121/sqft
    Source: Listhub #333638 Report a problem
    10/28/1997Sold$233,500$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,452 +2.2%$484,100 +14.1%
    2024$6,314 +4.3%$424,100
    2023$6,054 +1.2%$424,100 +27.8%
    2022$5,980 -1%$331,900
    2021$6,042 +1.5%$331,900 +4.2%
    2020$5,950 +0.7%$318,600
    2019$5,906 +2%$318,600 +4.5%
    2018$5,788 $305,000
    2017$5,788 +4.7%$305,000 +4.7%
    2016$5,530 $291,400
    2015$5,530 +4.3%$291,400 +1.6%
    2014$5,300 $286,700
    2013-- $286,700 -2.2%
    2012-- $293,100
    2011-- $293,100 +4%
    2010-- $281,900 -5.7%
    2009-- $299,000 -2%
    2008-- $305,200
    2007-- $305,200 +9%
    2006-- $280,100
    2005-- $280,100 +4.6%
    2003-- $267,810 +8.3%
    2002-- $247,390
    2001-- $247,390
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 50325

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • District: West Des Moines

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $485,800
    2% more
    +$9,716
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $495,516
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $485,800
    2% more
    +$9,716
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $495,516