Build your dream home on this spacious 1.01-acre lot in the growing Pueblo West community! This level parcel offers plenty of room to design the home you've always envisioned while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. With A-3 zoning, expansive views, and plenty of room for your custom home, garage, workshop, or outdoor living space while remaining just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Don't miss this chance to secure a beautiful piece of Colorado at an exceptional value!
Lot/land
$25,000
1287 N Rising Sun Place, Pueblo, CO 81007
--beds
--baths
1.01Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 39 days
- 25
- 5
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cinthia Mendoza 720-987-5297 closedbycinthia@gmail.com,
Lifestyle International Realty
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4754566
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 9522001039
- Zoning: A-3
- Special conditions: Standard
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pueblo West
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pueblo West
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $23,000
- Annual tax amount: $618
- Date on market: 9/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: None
- Ownership: Individual
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $25,000+13.6% |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Sold | $22,000-12% |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $24,999 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $616 -25.5% | $5,980 -3.7% |
| 2025 | $827 -1.2% | $6,210 -25.8% |
| 2024 | $836 +115.4% | $8,370 -10.5% |
| 2023 | $388 +0.3% | $9,350 +138.5% |
| 2022 | $387 +34.9% | $3,920 |
| 2021 | $287 +0.3% | -- |
| 2020 | $286 +81.1% | $2,900 +81.8% |
| 2018 | $158 | $1,595 |
| 2017 | $158 +38.3% | $1,595 -31.3% |
| 2016 | $114 | $2,320 |
| 2015 | $114 -55.3% | $2,320 -11.1% |
| 2014 | $256 -33.6% | $2,610 |
| 2013 | $385 -33% | $2,610 -33.3% |
| 2012 | $574 | $3,915 |
| 2011 | $574 -0.8% | $3,915 -32.5% |
| 2010 | $579 +5.2% | $5,800 |
| 2009 | $550 -1.5% | $5,800 +5.3% |
| 2008 | $559 +172.3% | $5,510 |
| 2007 | $205 +4% | $5,510 +191.5% |
| 2006 | $197 +31.9% | $1,890 +42.1% |
| 2005 | $150 +1.7% | $1,330 |
| 2004 | $147 +4% | $1,330 |
| 2003 | $142 +7% | $1,330 |
| 2002 | $132 +0.2% | $1,330 |
| 2001 | $132 | $1,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pueblo West
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Pueblo County 70
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





