129 Linden Ave, Monessen, PA 15062
Home value
$16,600
$13,000 - $23,000
$1,414/mo
Owner options
$1,414/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$1,414/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$14/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$14/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,454 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Lot
- Size: 4,140 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2002070542
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1924
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Monessen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $2/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $11,070
- Annual tax amount: $1,754
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/27/2025 | Sold | $2,700-50.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2012 | Sold | $5,437-54.7%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2012 | Price change | $12,000-20%$8/sqft |
Source: Homepath #896145 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2011 | Price change | $15,000-61.3%$10/sqft |
Source: O'TOOLE REAL ESTATE INC. #896145 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2007 | Sold | $38,760+49.1%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2003 | Sold | $26,000+719.2%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2003 | Sold | $3,174$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,754 +6% | $11,070 |
| 2023 | $1,654 +0.8% | $11,070 |
| 2022 | $1,640 +1.7% | $11,070 |
| 2021 | $1,613 +0.3% | $11,070 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $11,070 |
| 2019 | $1,607 +6.1% | $11,070 |
| 2018 | $1,515 +4.6% | $11,070 |
| 2017 | $1,448 +3.5% | $11,070 |
| 2016 | $1,399 +1.5% | $11,070 |
| 2015 | $1,378 -0.3% | $11,070 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $11,070 |
| 2013 | $1,382 +1.2% | $11,070 |
| 2012 | $1,365 +1.6% | $11,070 |
| 2011 | $1,343 +1.1% | $11,070 |
| 2010 | $1,329 -1.8% | $11,070 |
| 2009 | $1,353 +4.7% | $11,070 |
| 2008 | $1,292 +1.7% | $11,070 |
| 2007 | $1,270 | $11,070 |
| 2006 | $1,270 +4.6% | $11,070 |
| 2005 | $1,215 +5.8% | $11,070 |
| 2004 | $1,148 +7.5% | $11,070 |
| 2003 | $1,069 +5.5% | $11,070 |
| 2002 | $1,013 +2.2% | $11,070 |
| 2000 | $991 | $11,070 |
Neighborhood: 15062
Nearby homes
- $12,380-- bd-- ba1.9k sqft121 Linden Ave, Monessen, PA 15062Off Market
- $49,9004 bd2 ba-- sqft516-518 2nd St, Monessen, PA 15062Off Market

- $7,1202 bd1 ba1k sqft201 Linden Ave, Monessen, PA 15062Off Market

- $85,0003 bd2 ba-- sqft117 Linden Ave, Monessen, PA 15062Sold

- $10,590-- bd-- ba-- sqft205 Linden Ave, Monessen, PA 15062Off Market
- $99,000-- bd-- ba-- sqft109 Linden Ave, Monessen, PA 15062Off Market
- $14,820-- bd-- ba-- sqft120 Linden Ave, Monessen, PA 15062Off Market
- $1,489-- bd-- ba-- sqft209 Linden Ave, Monessen, PA 15062Sold
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Monessen El CenterGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.5 mi
- 3/10Monessen Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.3 mi
- 2/10Monessen Senior High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Monessen City
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Pennsylvania
- Westmoreland County
- Monessen
- 15062
- 129 Linden Ave