Charming Great Falls bungalow with hardwood floors, central air and a fully fenced backyard. The main level offers comfortable living and dining spaces, while the partially finished basement provides additional flexibility and future potential. Recent improvements include a roof update within approximately the past five years and an on-demand hot-water system. The 7,405-square-foot lot includes two storage sheds and generous backyard space. Future garage, shop, bedroom or bathroom improvements are subject to buyer verification of zoning, permits, measurements and feasibility. Select images are clearly identified conceptual renderings and do not represent the property’s current condition.
Active
Price cut: $15K (8/14)
$234,900
1304 7th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
3beds
1,470sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1925
7,405 Square Feet Lot
$232,900 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two storage shedsCentral airOn-demand hot-water systemFully fenced backyardGenerous backyard spacePartially finished basementHardwood floors
- 46 days
- 767
- 35
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christian Stone 406-781-5777,
Keller Williams Northern MT
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30074906
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 535
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 02301607314130000
- Zoning description: 1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonite, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Great Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $206,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,480
- Date on market: 7/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$232,900
$221,000 - $245,000
$1,676/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/14/2026 | Price change | $234,900-6%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2026 | Price change | $249,900-3.8%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2026 | Price change | $259,900-3.7%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+69.7%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2021 | Pending sale | $159,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $159,000+44.7%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2016 | Listing removed | $109,900$75/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF GREAT FALLS #15-2310 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $109,900-4.4%$75/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF GREAT FALLS #15-2310 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2011 | Listing removed | $114,900$78/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF GREAT FALLS #11-2017 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $114,900$78/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF GREAT FALLS #11-2017 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 -24.3% | $206,000 +17.8% |
| 2024 | $1,629 -1.8% | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $1,658 +28.1% | $174,900 +37.9% |
| 2022 | $1,294 -3.4% | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $1,340 +9.2% | $126,800 +9.2% |
| 2020 | $1,227 +4.3% | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $1,176 -3.9% | $116,100 +14.8% |
| 2018 | $1,224 +5.5% | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $1,160 -49% | $101,100 -4.2% |
| 2016 | $2,275 +124.4% | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $1,014 +18% | $105,500 +171.6% |
| 2014 | $859 +29.4% | $38,849 +0.9% |
| 2013 | $664 +2% | $38,493 +1.1% |
| 2012 | $651 | $38,058 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $57,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $57,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $57,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $57,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $57,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $57,300 +25.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $45,710 -9.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $50,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





