1309 E Jaroso Drive is a level, one-acre building lot ready for your new home. Situated on a desirable street with only a handful of vacant parcels remaining, this property offers a rare opportunity to build in a popular neighborhood. About 2 miles from grocery stores, shopping, and medical services, and an easy drive to Fort Carson and Pueblo, it's an ideal location for everyday living and commuting.- Imagine your dream home here!
Active
$33,500
1309 E Jaroso Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007
--beds
--baths
1Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Level one-acre building lot
- 357 days
- 13
- 1
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Steenbergen Group 719-248-4667,
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
Source: PAR,MLS#: 234581
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 140 x 311.3
Details
- Parcel number: 9533019015
- Zoning: A-3
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pueblo West N of Hwy
Location
- Region: Pueblo West
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $27,500
- Annual tax amount: $926
- Date on market: 9/11/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $33,500 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 -1.2% | $7,430 -20.5% |
| 2024 | $934 +140.7% | $9,350 |
| 2023 | $388 +0.3% | $9,350 +138.5% |
| 2022 | $387 -0.2% | $3,920 |
| 2021 | $388 +0.4% | -- |
| 2020 | $386 +79.3% | $3,915 +80% |
| 2018 | $215 | $2,175 |
| 2017 | $215 +88.5% | $2,175 -6.3% |
| 2016 | $114 | $2,320 |
| 2015 | $114 -57.7% | $2,320 -15.8% |
| 2014 | $270 -27.3% | $2,755 |
| 2013 | $371 -30.2% | $2,755 -26.9% |
| 2012 | $531 | $3,770 |
| 2011 | $531 -0.9% | $3,770 -29.7% |
| 2010 | $536 0% | $5,365 -0.1% |
| 2009 | $536 -1.5% | $5,370 |
| 2008 | $545 +130% | $5,370 |
| 2007 | $237 +4% | $5,370 +146.3% |
| 2006 | $228 +16.3% | $2,180 +25.3% |
| 2005 | $196 +1.6% | $1,740 |
| 2004 | $193 +36.1% | $1,740 |
| 2003 | $142 +7% | $1,740 +30.8% |
| 2002 | $132 +129.6% | $1,330 |
| 2001 | $58 | $1,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pueblo West
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: D-70
Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





