Skip main navigation
Sold for $132,000
  • $132,000

    1311 N 38th St, Fort Smith, AR 72904

    3beds
    1,488sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $120,500 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $1,117 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,500

    $114,000 - $127,000

    $1,117/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,117/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,117/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $850/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $850/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom house for sale! This house has a lot to offer from beautiful flooring, fresh paint, new appliances to newer roof. Great starter house, don't miss your opportunity to call this home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ninh Nguyen 479-719-8671,

    KN Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Bedy Guzman, EB00090606

    Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1068866Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Range
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 88 x 137
    • Features: Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1355300170001900
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Subdivision: Hawthorne Place
    Location
    • Region: Fort Smith

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $89/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $113,880
    • Annual tax amount: $950
    • Date on market: 2/2/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2026Listing removed$125,000$84/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087812 Report a problem
    9/14/2026Listed for sale$125,000$84/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087812 Report a problem
    8/10/2026Pending sale$125,000$84/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087812 Report a problem
    6/14/2026Listed for sale$125,000$84/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087812 Report a problem
    6/9/2026Pending sale$125,000$84/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087812 Report a problem
    6/6/2026Price change$125,000-3.8%$84/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087812 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Listed for sale$130,000-1.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087812 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Sold$132,000-9%$89/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1068866 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Pending sale$145,000$97/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1068866 Report a problem
    1/21/2024Price change$145,000-3%$97/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1068866 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Price change$149,500-5.4%$100/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1068866 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listed for sale$158,000+17%$106/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1068866 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1067450 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listed for sale$135,000+321.9%$91/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1067450 Report a problem
    12/11/2017Sold$32,000$22/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1013165 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$710 +310.4%$22,776 +96.5%
    2024$173 -74.3%$11,590
    2023$673 $11,590
    2022$673 $11,590
    2021$673 $11,590
    2020$673 +9.8%$11,590 +9.8%
    2019$613 $10,560
    2018$613 +10.6%$10,560
    2017$554 +2.6%$10,560
    2016$540 +9.1%$10,560
    2015$495 +10%$10,560 +23.2%
    2014$450 0%$8,570
    2013$450 $8,570
    2012$450 $8,570
    2011$450 $8,570
    2010$450 -1.2%$8,570 -1.2%
    2009$455 +7%$8,670 +7%
    2008$425 +9.1%$8,100 +9.1%
    2007$390 $7,425 +10%
    2006-- $6,750
    2005-- $6,750
    2004-- $6,750
    2003-- $6,750
    2002-- $6,750 +5%
    2001-- $6,430
    2000-- $6,430
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72904

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Albert Pike
    • Middle: Darby
    • High: Northside
    • District: Fort Smith

    Source: Western River Valley BOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $120,500
    2% more
    +$2,410
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $122,910
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $120,500
    2% more
    +$2,410
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $122,910