Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $176,400

    1312 Douglas Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88005

    4beds
    1,544sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $176,400 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $1,436 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,400

    $146,000 - $203,000

    $1,436/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,129/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,129/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fireplace with hearthFour bedroom

    Conveniently located near the intersection of Valley and Picacho, this is a four bedroom/one bathroom well-made home, built in 1962. The tub is original cast iron. The shower was just completely re-modeled. Additions have been made over the years to the back of the home, to include a laundry room with washer/dryer hookups, a converted sunroom into bedroom, a fireplace with hearth, and an extended hallway to the backdoor. The backyard is huge, and completely fenced in, perfect for a dog. The entire lot itself is over 10,000 square ft. There is a shed at the back of the property and both walk-thru and drive-thru gates on either sides of the house. The front yard is equipped with a sprinkler system on a timer, so the rent price includes the water bill. The furnace is gas, the dryer is electric. The windows all have decorative bars for added security. Please message or text for viewing info. Owner pays for water. Renter responsible for gas and electric. Last month's rent due at signing. No smoking inside. Pets allowed.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Pets Allowed, Sprinkler System
    Lot
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 4006134205456

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $1,500
    Location
    • Region: Las Cruces

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $91,354
    • Annual tax amount: $922
    • Date on market: 9/8/2026
    • Date available: 09/09/2026
    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2026Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2026Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2026Listed for rent$1,550+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2026Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$922 +2.4%$30,451 +3%
    2024$900 +1.4%$29,564 +3%
    2023$888 +1.6%$28,703 +3%
    2022$874 +3.3%$27,867 +3%
    2021$846 +2.5%$27,056 +3%
    2020$825 -0.3%$26,268
    2019$828 +1.4%$26,268 +0.7%
    2018$817 $26,074 +9.3%
    2017$817 +29.9%$23,862 +3%
    2016$628 +1.9%$23,167 -65.7%
    2015$617 +2.7%$67,531 +3%
    2014$601 +8.5%$65,564 +3%
    2013$554 $63,654
    2012$554 +1.5%$63,654
    2011$545 +5.2%$63,654 +3%
    2010$518 +6.7%$61,800 +3%
    2009$486 $60,000
    2008$486 +0.7%$60,000
    2007$482 -9%$60,000
    2005$530 +16.5%$60,000 +6.1%
    2004$455 +7.6%$56,551
    2003$423 -2.6%$56,551 +6.1%
    2002$434 $53,300
    2001$434 -0.7%$53,300 -1.1%
    2000$437 $53,900
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 88005

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $176,400
    2% more
    +$3,528
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $179,928
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $176,400
    2% more
    +$3,528
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $179,928