Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zestimate®
    $111,400

    1317 Somerville Rd SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    2beds
    1,050sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $111,400 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $1,194 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $111,400

    $89,000 - $130,000

    $1,194/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $503/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $503/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large fenced backyardWaterproof laminate flooring

    2 bedrooms, 1 bath remodeled, Central heat/air, 1 car garage, no fridge, waterproof laminate flooring, large fenced backyard, 1050sf NO TOURS OF HOME UNTIL AN APPLICATION AND PROOF OF INCOME IS RECEIVED AND APPROVED FIRST. Application is required with proof of income before showing the property. Pet Deposit will depend on pet, will discuss after put in application about how much your pet deposit would be.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 0309292013029000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $9,500
    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $106/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $54,300
    • Annual tax amount: $492
    • Date on market: 8/14/2026
    • Date available: 09/01/2026
    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2026Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2026Price change$1,175-9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2026Listed for rent$1,295+12.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2026Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2026Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2003Sold$41,500$40/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$492 $10,860
    2024$492 $10,860
    2023$492 $10,860
    2022$492 +5.4%$10,860 +5.4%
    2021$467 +5.5%$10,300 +5.5%
    2020$442 $9,760
    2019$442 $9,760 +6.8%
    2015$442 +6.8%$9,140
    2014$414 $9,140 -1.5%
    2013$414 -1.5%$9,280
    2012$420 -4.1%$9,280 -4.1%
    2010$439 $9,680
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35601

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value

    $111,400

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value

    $111,400