Cute 3 bedroom home one bedroom is accessed from outside great for guest. One full bath one 3/4 bath. Along with central heat and air home has 2 mine split units for lower utilities. This home is on SEPTIC which saves owner a lot of money NO sewer bills. On a culdesac street so little traffic nice neighborhood/neighbors. Yard will need a little maintenance due to owners health.
Active
$248,000
13309 E 45th St, Yuma, AZ 85367
3beds
1,126sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
6,560 Square Feet Lot
$244,700 Zestimate®
$220/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Central heat and air
- 14 days
- 237
- 15
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jerry Steel 928-920-1888,
Barrett Real Estate
Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20267201
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump, Multi Units, Zoned, Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Skylight(s), Blinds, Drapes, Screens, Solar Screens
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,126
- Total interior livable area: 1,126 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Accessible Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Paved
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Private Yard, Storage
- Fencing: Gate(s) Single,Fenced,Brick,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,560 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Front Yard, Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 72822059
- Zoning: MHS
- Zoning description: MHS
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asphalt, Blown-In Insulation, Frame, Stucco, Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle,Pitched
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected, Phone Available, Phone Connected, Internet Available, Internet Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: See Remarks
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Vista Montana # 2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Yuma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $220/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $177,302
- Annual tax amount: $1,031
- Date on market: 10/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
$244,700
$232,000 - $257,000
$1,516/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $248,000+148%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2015 | Sold | $100,000-15.6%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2015 | Listing removed | $118,500$105/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Territory #113515 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2014 | Listed for sale | $118,500-1.2%$105/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Territory #113515 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2014 | Listing removed | $119,900$106/sqft |
Source: Gila Mountain Realty #107137 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2013 | Listed for sale | $119,900-21%$106/sqft |
Source: Gila Mountain Realty #107137 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2007 | Sold | $151,750$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 +1.1% | $17,730 -9.5% |
| 2024 | $969 +4% | $19,592 +76.4% |
| 2023 | $932 -7.4% | $11,107 +5% |
| 2022 | $1,006 +4.7% | $10,578 +5% |
| 2021 | $961 +1.1% | $10,075 -1.1% |
| 2020 | $951 -5.2% | $10,184 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $9,699 -4.9% |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $10,204 |
| 2017 | $1,003 -2.5% | $10,204 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $1,028 +1.8% | $9,595 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $9,138 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $8,961 -4.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $9,370 -4.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,839 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | $746 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





