1.46 FLAT Acres available in Talking Rock Creek Resort! Come see why the resort has been called the best kept secret of the North Ga Mountains. Talking Rock Creek Resort has many amenities to enjoy as well as stunning mountain and Lake views. With the minimum square footage to build being 1050 you can build with ease, especially on this particular lot as it is very level. Right now the trees are gorgeous with the changing of seasons. Don't sleep on this one!
Active
$25,000
1355 Hunter Dr, Ranger, GA 30734
--beds
--baths
1.46Acres
Residential Lot
Built in ----
1.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$75/mo HOA
What's special
- 6 days
- 9
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Regina Harrison 770-608-1198,
RB Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10881690
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1.46 Acres
- Features: Level
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 1231 1355
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Talking Rock
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $900 annually
Location
- Region: Ranger
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $11,100
- Annual tax amount: $110
- Date on market: 10/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $25,000+28.2% |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2026 | Listing removed | $19,500 |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2026 | Price change | $19,500-7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2026 | Price change | $21,000-16% |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2026 | Price change | $25,000-3.8% |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2026 | Price change | $26,000-7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $28,000+135.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2021 | Sold | $11,900-0.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2006 | Sold | $12,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 -2.8% | $4,440 |
| 2024 | $113 +4.7% | $4,440 +4.7% |
| 2023 | $108 -1.3% | $4,240 +5% |
| 2022 | $109 +45.4% | $4,040 +50.7% |
| 2021 | $75 -2.7% | $2,680 |
| 2020 | $77 | $2,680 |
| 2019 | $77 +168.3% | $2,680 |
| 2018 | $29 +2.9% | $2,680 |
| 2017 | $28 -64.8% | $2,680 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $79 +2.8% | $2,600 |
| 2015 | $77 -0.9% | $2,600 |
| 2014 | $78 | $2,600 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $13,000 +111.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $6,159 |
| 2007 | -- | $6,159 +30.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,707 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,707 |
| 2004 | -- | $4,707 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,707 |
| 2002 | -- | $4,707 +98.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $2,368 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30734
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Fairmount
- Middle: Red Bud
- High: Sonoraville
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.







