Rare 2 bed, 2 full bath condo in the Montera community, just 4 blocks south of BYU and one block from the UVX bus stop. Each spacious bedroom has its own full bathroom. Central air and covered parking. The HOA covers water, sewer, trash and insurance, which keeps monthly costs simple. Minutes to downtown Provo, the Provo Rec Center, the library, shopping and freeway access. City zoning allows up to 3 unrelated adults; buyer to verify. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
For sale
$290,000
136 E 400 N APT 105, Provo, UT 84606
2beds
803sqft
Condominium
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$288,800 Zestimate®
$361/sqft
$175/mo HOA
What's special
Covered parkingCentral air
- 14 days
- 248
- 12
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeff Eaves 801-860-1166,
KW WESTFIELD
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2191992
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 803
- Total interior livable area: 803 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 803
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Covered
- Carport spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main Level
- Patio & porch: Porch, Open Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 435 Square Feet
- Features: Curb & Gutter, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
- Topography: Terrain
- Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full
Details
- Parcel number: 462010005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Blt./Standing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
- Major remodel year: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
- Water: Culinary
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Montera
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Insurance, Maintenance, Sewer Paid, Trash, Water
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $175 monthly
- HOA name: Heather Knight
- HOA phone: 503-689-0952
Location
- Region: Provo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $361/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $290,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,602
- Date on market: 10/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$288,800
$274,000 - $303,000
$1,258/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000+1.8%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Price change | $285,000-1.7%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $290,000$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2022 | Pending sale | $290,000$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Price change | $300,000-3.2%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Price change | $310,000-3.1%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2022 | Price change | $320,000-3%$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $330,000+130.9%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2015 | Listing removed | $142,900$178/sqft |
Source: Value 1st Realty #1274907 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $142,900$178/sqft |
Source: Value 1st Realty #1274907 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 -1.8% | $290,800 -0.4% |
| 2024 | $1,632 -4.8% | $292,100 -3.5% |
| 2023 | $1,715 +25.2% | $302,600 +24.1% |
| 2022 | $1,370 +19% | $243,800 +125.5% |
| 2021 | $1,152 +1.4% | $108,130 -40.5% |
| 2020 | $1,136 +14.9% | $181,800 +100.9% |
| 2019 | $989 +16.6% | $90,475 -45% |
| 2018 | $848 +2.5% | $164,500 +109.2% |
| 2017 | $827 | $78,650 +10% |
| 2016 | $827 +15.4% | $71,500 +14.1% |
| 2015 | $717 +4.2% | $62,645 |
| 2014 | $688 | $62,645 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,645 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,645 -4.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $65,505 -7% |
| 2008 | -- | $70,400 +24.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $56,575 |
| 2006 | -- | $56,575 |
| 2005 | -- | $56,575 |
| 2003 | -- | $56,575 -45% |
| 2001 | $590 +5.5% | $102,864 +93.8% |
| 2000 | $559 | $53,072 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Joaquin
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Provo Peaks
- Middle: Centennial
- High: Timpview
- District: Provo
Source: UtahRealEstate.com. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




