1377 Cuernavaca Circulo, Mountain View, CA 94040
Home value
$2,932,400
$2.73M - $3.17M
$7,915/mo
Owner options
$7,915/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$7,915/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$17,815/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$17,815/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jose Diaz DRE #01155260 510-912-4519,
J. Diaz, Realtors
Jose Diaz, DRE #01155260
J. Diaz, Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: 0.5 Bath, Main Entry, Dining Room, Family Room, Dining Area, Kitchen/Family Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Eat In Kitchen, Island
Heating
- Zoned, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Master Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,493
- Total interior livable area: 2,493 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Direct Access, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: See Remarks, Community
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,824 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Secluded, Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 19806063
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: No Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Other
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Greenbelt, Playground, Pool
- Services included: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Reserve Fund
- HOA fee: $310 monthly
- HOA name: CALL LISTING AGENT
- HOA phone: 408-559-1977
Location
- Region: Mountain View
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,097/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,792,250
- Price range: $2.7M - $2.7M
- Date on market: 10/10/2024
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2024 | Sold | $2,735,000+1.7%$1,097/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Pending sale | $2,688,888$1,079/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listing removed | $2,688,888$1,079/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,688,888$1,079/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $2,792,250 +2% |
| 2025 | $45,421 +368.7% | $2,737,500 +238.3% |
| 2024 | $9,691 +1% | $809,305 +2% |
| 2023 | $9,592 +0.3% | $793,437 +2% |
| 2022 | $9,565 +2.5% | $777,880 +2% |
| 2021 | $9,333 +0.8% | $762,628 +1% |
| 2020 | $9,262 | $754,809 +2% |
| 2019 | $9,262 +5.4% | $740,010 +2% |
| 2018 | $8,784 | $725,501 +2% |
| 2017 | $8,784 +4.3% | $711,276 +2% |
| 2016 | $8,423 +6.3% | $697,331 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $7,924 +0.9% | $686,857 +2% |
| 2014 | $7,852 | $673,403 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $670,360 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $657,216 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $644,331 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $639,516 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $641,036 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $628,467 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $616,145 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $604,065 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $592,221 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $580,610 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $569,970 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $558,795 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $547,839 |
Neighborhood: 94040
Nearby homes
- $2,472,8003 bd3 ba2.2k sqft1375 Cuernavaca Circulo, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market

- $2,561,0003 bd2 ba1.7k sqft1389 Cuernavaca Circulo, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market
- $2,460,8003 bd3 ba2k sqft1373 Cuernavaca Circulo, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market

- $2,686,2003 bd2 ba2.2k sqft1371 Cuernavaca Circulo, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market
- $2,915,9004 bd2 ba2.4k sqft1105 Carlos Privada, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market
- $2,529,1003 bd2 ba2.2k sqft1109 Carlos Privada, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market
- $2,679,8003 bd2 ba2.2k sqft1101 Carlos Privada, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market
- $2,900,8004 bd3 ba2.4k sqft1376 Cuernavaca Circulo, Mountain View, CA 94040Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 10/10Amy Imai ElementaryGrades: K-5Distance: 0.7 mi
- 8/10Isaac Newton Graham Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.4 mi
- 10/10Mountain View High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.9 mi
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- California
- Santa Clara County
- Mountain View
- 94040
- 1377 Cuernavaca Circulo