Take a look at this great investment opportunity! This Maple Heights two family home has four bedrooms in the downstairs unit and three bedrooms in the upstairs unit. The upstairs unit includes a bonus room. Each unit has one bathroom. The downstairs unit is occupied providing an opportunity for an owner-occupant or finding another tenant for the upstairs unit. The property is being sold as is.
Active
Price cut: $10K (10/4)
$185,000
14113 Maple Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137
7beds
2,304sqft
Duplex, Multi Family
Built in 1920
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$80/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 40 days
- 238
- 16
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erica Stubbs 216-308-4920 ericastubbs@kw.com,
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5241259
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,304
- Total interior livable area: 2,304 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,304
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Paved
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 10,001 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 78428004
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Duplex, Multi Family
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Maple Grove
Location
- Region: Maple Heights
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $80/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $135,500
- Annual tax amount: $4,080
- Date on market: 9/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 41 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Tenant pays: Electricity, Gas
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/4/2026 | Price change | $185,000-5.1%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2026 | Price change | $195,000-4.9%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $205,000+44.4%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listing removed | $142,000$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $142,000+517.4%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2014 | Listing removed | $850 |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2014 | Listed for rent | $850 |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2010 | Sold | $23,000-7.6%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $24,900-16.7%$11/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Homestar Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2010 | Listing removed | $29,900$13/sqft |
Source: ERA Lentz Associates, Inc. #3090307 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2010 | Listed for sale | $29,900-0.3%$13/sqft |
Source: ERA Lentz Associates, Inc. #3090307 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2010 | Sold | $30,000-39.9%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2009 | Listed for sale | $49,900+42.6%$22/sqft |
Source: ERA Lentz Associates, Inc. #3090307 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2007 | Sold | $35,000-36.4%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2006 | Sold | $55,000-29.5%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2002 | Sold | $78,000+30%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/1994 | Sold | $60,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 -11.4% | $47,430 |
| 2024 | $3,871 +51.2% | $47,430 +71.5% |
| 2023 | $2,560 +0.4% | $27,650 |
| 2022 | $2,550 -7.3% | $27,650 |
| 2021 | $2,751 +20.6% | $27,650 +32.1% |
| 2020 | $2,280 +0% | $20,930 |
| 2019 | $2,280 -20.9% | $20,930 |
| 2018 | $2,883 -12.9% | $20,930 -14% |
| 2017 | $3,309 +8.4% | $24,330 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $24,330 |
| 2015 | $3,053 +0.8% | $24,330 -3.1% |
| 2014 | $3,029 +6.6% | $25,100 |
| 2013 | $2,841 +11.3% | $25,100 |
| 2012 | $2,552 -9.5% | $25,100 -22.7% |
| 2011 | $2,819 +0.1% | $32,450 |
| 2010 | $2,817 +4.7% | $32,450 |
| 2009 | $2,690 +5.2% | $32,450 -8% |
| 2008 | $2,558 +5.3% | $35,290 |
| 2007 | $2,429 +3.3% | $35,290 |
| 2006 | $2,352 +27.4% | $35,290 +21% |
| 2005 | $1,846 -23.2% | $29,160 |
| 2004 | $2,403 +34.1% | $29,160 |
| 2003 | $1,792 +24.9% | $29,160 +7.8% |
| 2002 | $1,434 -39.7% | $27,060 |
| 2001 | $2,379 -0.1% | $27,060 |
| 2000 | $2,381 | $27,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44137
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Maple Heights CSD - 1818
Source: MLS Now. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




