Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $10K (8/20)
$295,000
3beds
1,728sqft

1434 Sandalwood Ct, Evansville, IN 47720

3beds
1,728sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1994
9,583 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces

What's special

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath ranch tucked into one of Evansville's most sought-after west side neighborhoods! This one level gem offers an easy spacious living room, functional kitchen with adjoining dining area, and a smart bedroom layout. The primary suite features a private en-suite bath and a generous walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms share a full hall bath. Major updates take the guesswork out of ownership, the roof, range and refrigerator have all been replaced within the past year, and the HVAC system is just 10 years old. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a covered patio, A 2 car attached garage adds everyday convenience, and a covered front porch welcomes you home.

21 days
|
3,308
|
77
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202632817MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Casey J McCoy Cell:812-760-6576,

KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202632817MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
  • Level: Main
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 110
  • Dimensions: 11 x 10
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 88
  • Dimensions: 11 x 8
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 285
  • Dimensions: 19 x 15
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
  • 1st Bdrm En Suite, Entrance Foyer, Tub and Separate Shower, Formal Dining Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Has fireplace: No
  • Fireplace features: None
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,728
  • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,728
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch Covered
  • Fencing: Full,Privacy,Wood
Lot
  • Size: 9,583 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 75x130
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Sloped, City/Town/Suburb
Details
  • Parcel number: 820521007285.080024

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1994

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: None
Location
  • Region: Evansville

Financial & listing details

  • Tax assessed value: $254,200
  • Annual tax amount: $2,211
  • Date on market: 8/12/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
8/20/2026Price change$295,000-3.3%
Source: IRMLS #202632817 Report a problem
8/15/2026Listed for sale$305,000+70.4%
Source: IRMLS #202632817 Report a problem
3/24/2021Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
8/15/2020Listing removed$179,000$104/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
5/18/2020Pending sale$179,000$104/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
5/16/2020Listed for sale$179,000$104/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,642 +6.7%$254,200 -1.7%
2024$2,476 +0.4%$258,600 +3.4%
2023$2,465 +20.1%$250,200 +6.3%
2022$2,053 +11%$235,300 +21.9%
2021$1,849 -2.5%$193,100 +7.5%
2020$1,896 +4.2%$179,700 -2.3%
2019$1,820 +24%$184,000 +1.7%
2018$1,467 +2.6%$180,900 +16.6%
2017$1,431 $155,200 -0.3%
2016$1,431 +5.1%$155,600 +0.3%
2014$1,362 -3.6%$155,100 -3%
2013$1,413 -3.7%$159,900 +0.1%
2012$1,467 +18.2%$159,800 -1.9%
2011$1,241 +6.1%$162,900
2010$1,170 +10.5%$162,900
2009$1,059 $162,900 -0.1%
2008-- $163,000 +1.5%
2007-- $160,600
2006-- --
2003-- $830
2001-- $830

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,699/mo
Principal & interest
$1520
Property taxes
$179
More affordability toolsChevron Right

Estimated market value

$292,500

$278,000 - $307,000

$2,014/mo

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: 47720

Nearby schools

West Terrace Elementary School
Grades K-52 miles
7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
8/10
Academic Progress Rating
5/10
Perry Heights Middle School
Grades 6-80.8 miles
7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10
Academic Progress Rating
5/10
Francis Joseph Reitz High School
Grades 9-122.5 miles
4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
4/10