Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $358,600

    145 Vanderbilt Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $358,600 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,231 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,600

    $341,000 - $377,000

    $2,231/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,231/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,767/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,767/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open house this Sun, 2-5pm. Complete renovation! Don't let the exterior fool you! This is such a roomy and well laid out home! New roof, windows, doors, drywall, insulation, updated electric and plumbing, refinished original hardwood floors, and that's just the beginning of the list! On the main floor your find 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and open concept living area with all the amenities and creative design your looking for. Don't think the attention to detail ends there! The basement also has new windows, new luxury vinyl plank floors, trim, a beautiful kitchenette AND full bathroom! Want more? The oversized 1 car garage is extra deep and perfect for the Craftsman with room to tinker! Need four bedrooms? Plenty of space in the garage to add a future 4th bedroom and still maintain enough room to keep the 1 car garage as well!! Don't miss this home! The space and unique designs make it a truly stunning home! Owners are licensed real estate agents in the state of KY

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Walk-in Closets
    • Flooring: Tile, Concrete, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20227150

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lexington

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $319,100
    • Annual tax amount: $3,917

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/11/2023Sold$320,000+3.3%$145/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23015708 Report a problem
    8/19/2023Pending sale$309,900$141/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23015708 Report a problem
    8/16/2023Listed for sale$309,900+25.7%$141/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23015708 Report a problem
    2/13/2020Sold$246,600-1.4%$112/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #1927661 Report a problem
    12/28/2019Pending sale$250,000$114/sqft
    Source: Prince Realty of the Bluegrass #1927661 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Price change$250,000-2.3%$114/sqft
    Source: Prince Realty of the Bluegrass #1927661 Report a problem
    12/7/2019Listed for sale$256,000+127.6%$116/sqft
    Source: Prince Realty of the Bluegrass #1927661 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Sold$112,500-16.7%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2018Sold$135,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,917 +1.7%$319,100
    2024$3,853 +7.8%$319,100 +7.8%
    2023$3,576 -3.1%$296,100
    2022$3,691 +20.1%$296,100 +20.1%
    2021$3,074 $246,600
    2020$3,074 +60.9%$246,600 +60.9%
    2019$1,911 $153,300
    2018$1,911 +19.3%$153,300 +13.6%
    2017$1,602 +45.7%$135,000
    2015$1,100 $135,000 +36.4%
    2014$1,100 $99,000 -26.7%
    2012$1,100 $135,000
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $103,600
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blueberry Hill-Brigadoon-Stoneybrook-Baralto

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Southern
    • Middle: Southern
    • High: Tates Creek
    • District: Fayette County

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $358,600
    2% more
    +$7,172
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $365,772
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $358,600
    2% more
    +$7,172
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $365,772