Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA Industrial style condominium. This unit features high wood beam ceilings, exposed brick walls and oversized windows. Sun drenched living space. Updated kitchen with finished butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, laminate flooring, and contemporary paint. Modernized bathrooms featuring vanity with granite countertops, mirrors with integrated lights and elongated smart toilets. In-unit laundry. Sixth-floor location directly across from Brockton MBTA Station and BAT Bus Terminal—ideal for commuters. Building amenities include fitness center, club room, secure parking, and storage. Pet-friendly (1 pet under 40 lbs). Professional management and elevators.
For sale
Price cut: $10.1K (6/24)
$299,900
146 Court St APT 604, Brockton, MA 02302
2beds
965sqft
Condominium
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$300,300 Zestimate®
$311/sqft
$383/mo HOA
What's special
In-unit laundryUpdated kitchenSun drenched living spaceExposed brick wallsFinished butcher block countertopsModernized bathroomsStainless steel appliances
- 75 days
- 1,128
- 83
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kary Cummings 617-953-3059,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge 617-864-4430
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73537322
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 965
- Total interior livable area: 965 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 965
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street, Assigned, Deeded
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: Unit Placement(Upper)
Details
- Parcel number: M:163 R:668 S:,4719230
- Zoning: I2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, T-Station
- Security: Intercom
HOA
- Amenities included: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Clubroom, Storage
- Services included: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $383 monthly
Location
- Region: Brockton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $311/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $278,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,374
- Date on market: 6/17/2026
- Exclusions: Washer/Dryer
Estimated market value
$300,300
$285,000 - $315,000
$2,440/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/24/2026 | Price change | $299,900-3.3%$311/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73537322 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $309,999+3.4%$321/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73537322 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2026 | Listing removed | $299,900$311/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73498423 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900$311/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73498423 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2026 | Contingent | $299,900$311/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73498423 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900-9.1%$311/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73498423 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listing removed | $330,000$342/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73498423 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+13.8%$342/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73498423 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Sold | $290,000-2%$301/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $295,995+62.4%$307/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2012 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Equity Realty Plus #71438578 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Equity Realty Plus #71438578 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2007 | Sold | $182,299$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 +7.1% | $278,600 +6.3% |
| 2024 | $3,149 +13.3% | $262,000 +22.3% |
| 2023 | $2,780 +0.1% | $214,200 +7.7% |
| 2022 | $2,777 +2.2% | $198,800 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $2,716 +3.2% | $187,300 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $2,632 +11.7% | $173,700 +14.5% |
| 2019 | $2,357 +13.9% | $151,700 +17.7% |
| 2018 | $2,070 +5.2% | $128,900 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $1,967 -6.6% | $122,200 +0.8% |
| 2016 | $2,105 +5.6% | $121,270 +10.5% |
| 2015 | $1,993 +6% | $109,780 +5.8% |
| 2014 | $1,881 +2.5% | $103,750 -4.6% |
| 2013 | $1,836 -3.1% | $108,740 -7.4% |
| 2012 | $1,895 -5% | $117,390 -10% |
| 2011 | $1,995 -10.7% | $130,450 -19.6% |
| 2010 | $2,234 | $162,210 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





