Skip main navigation
Sold for $35,000
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $35,000

    147 Pond Ridge Ln, Gainesboro, TN 38562

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1999
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $35,000 Zestimate®
    $29/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $35,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $163/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $163/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Blair,

    First Realty Company,

    Kevin Cummins,

    First Realty Company

    Bought with:

    Brenda Blaeser, 348141

    First Realty Company

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 247031MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,216
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 60 x 75 x 60 x 75
    Details
    • Parcel number: 065.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Utility District
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: None
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Gainesboro

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $29/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $16,800
    • Annual tax amount: $142
    • Date on market: 9/23/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2026Sold$35,000$29/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #247031 Report a problem
    9/23/2026Pending sale$35,000$29/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #247031 Report a problem
    9/23/2026Listed for sale$35,000+204.3%$29/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #247031 Report a problem
    11/4/2004Sold$11,500+296.6%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/1998Sold$2,900-47.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/1995Sold$5,500$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$107 $4,200
    2024$107 $4,200
    2023$107 +13.4%$4,200
    2022$94 $4,200
    2021-- $4,200 +48.7%
    2020$79 $2,825
    2019$79 $2,825
    2018$79 -0.2%$2,825
    2017$79 $2,825
    2016$79 -1.9%$2,825
    2015$81 -30.7%$2,825 -30.7%
    2014$116 +0.2%$4,075 +0.2%
    2013$116 $4,067
    2012$116 $4,067
    2011-- $4,067
    2010-- $4,067 -19%
    2009$128 $5,018
    2008$128 -0.1%$5,018 +1.9%
    2007$129 $4,926
    2006$129 $4,926
    2005$129 -4.7%$4,926
    2004$135 -19.8%$4,926 -19.8%
    2002$168 $6,143
    2001-- $6,143 -75%
    2000-- $24,570
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38562

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Gainesboro Elementary School

    Source: UCMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $35,000
    2% more
    +$700
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $35,700
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $35,000
    2% more
    +$700
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $35,700