Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $462,000

    149 S Golfwood Dr E, Pueblo West, CO 81007

    4beds
    3,658sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $456,100 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $2,754 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $456,100

    $433,000 - $479,000

    $2,754/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,746/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,746/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Expansive ranch-style home near Desert Hawk Golf Course in Pueblo West. Situated on a 0.34-acre lot, this one-owner, custom built home offers an abundance of generously sized rooms and thoughtful design features that make it a true gem. Attached insulated 3 car garage (plumbed for gas heater) and storage shed. Soaring vaulted ceilings highlight the living room as it boasts a gas fireplace and sliding patio door. The large eat-in kitchen has beautiful granite countertops, ample cupboards, and built-in pantry for all your culinary needs. Adjacent is a formal dining area. The primary bedroom has a 5 piece en-suite and walk-in closet. A split bedroom design allows for privacy and an ideal layout. Main bath has grab bars and a step-in shower for accessibility. In the full basement is a massive family room (35x12), 4th bedroom w/ walk-in closet, and 3/4 bath. Current office could be a 5th non-conforming BR or home gym. The giant workshop (24x18) and 2 storage rooms provide space for hobbies & organization. Bonuses include central house vac, main-floor laundry and central air. Immaculately xeriscaped front & rear yards reduce maintenance while adding curb appeal. A beautiful raised flower bed and Colorado blue spruce are near the elegant stamped front patio. Delightful outdoor space continues with the covered rear patio (plumbed gas grill, overhead lighting & stucco wall surround) and fenced yard. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property yours.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Daniel 719-821-1475,

    HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    Bought with:

    Megan Moffitt, FA100076068

    Rocky Mountain Realty

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 218218MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221.94
    • Dimensions: 14.17 x 15.67
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165.67
    • Dimensions: 11.83 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 133.25
    • Dimensions: 10.25 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 158.33
    • Dimensions: 12.67 x 12.5
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 145.67
    • Dimensions: 9.5 x 15.33
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 449.85
    • Dimensions: 12.58 x 35.75
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 141
    • Dimensions: 11.75 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 391.81
    • Dimensions: 18.08 x 21.67
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Soaking Tub, Walk-in Shower, Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,658
    • Total interior livable area: 3,658 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: 3 Car Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio-Open-Front, Patio-Covered-Rear, Stoop-Front
    • Exterior features: Garden Area-Front, Outdoor Lighting-Front, Outdoor Lighting-Rear
    • Fencing: Vinyl Fence-Rear
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 150
    • Features: Rock-Front, Rock-Rear, Trees-Front
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0603415009
    • Zoning: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: Smoke Detector/CO
    • Subdivision: Pueblo West Golf Course
    Location
    • Region: Pueblo West

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $126/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $477,866
    • Annual tax amount: $2,390
    • Date on market: 1/3/2024
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2023Sold$462,000-0.4%$126/sqft
    Source: PAR #218218 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Pending sale$464,000$127/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #218218 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Price change$464,000-1.1%$127/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #218218 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Listed for sale$469,000$128/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #218218 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,956 +40.5%$29,870 -11.2%
    2024$2,103 -10.8%$33,620 +5.9%
    2023$2,359 -2.5%$31,740 +33.2%
    2022$2,419 +16.7%$23,820 -2.8%
    2021$2,072 +0.2%$24,510 +17%
    2020$2,067 +88.6%$20,956 +16%
    2018$1,096 $18,069
    2017$1,096 +14.2%$18,069 +2.8%
    2016$959 $17,573
    2015$959 +14.4%$17,573 +7.2%
    2014$838 -2.8%$16,399
    2013$863 -49.5%$16,399 -1.3%
    2012$1,708 $16,608
    2011$1,708 -0.8%$16,608 -3.7%
    2010$1,723 +79.8%$17,252 +0%
    2009$958 -1.5%$17,250 -1.7%
    2008$973 +12.7%$17,550
    2007$863 -48%$17,550 +10.4%
    2006$1,660 -4.6%$15,890 +2.8%
    2005$1,740 +1.6%$15,460
    2004$1,712 -8.7%$15,460 -6.1%
    2003$1,875 +12.5%$16,470 -6.5%
    2002$1,666 +5.9%$17,610 +6.9%
    2001$1,573 $16,470
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pueblo West

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • District: 70

    Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $456,100
    2% more
    +$9,122
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $465,222
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $456,100
    2% more
    +$9,122
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $465,222